John A. Cunningham Raymond C. Esquivel
Supervisor of Elections
Kane County Clerk
Susan M. Ericson
Chief Deputy Clerk
  Home | Contact Us | County Clerk | Related Links | FOIA | FAQs | Site Search  

Press Releases

Registration

Register to Vote

Where to Register

Online Registration

Register by Mail

Are You Registered?

Registration Deadlines

Grace Period Registration

Deputy Registrars

Voter File Request

Statistics

Vote

How to Vote

Where to Vote

Early Voting

Vote By Mail

Election Day Voting

Provisional Votes

Find Voting Districts

Voting Assistance

Elections

Election Results

Candidate List

Petitions For Candidates

Write-in Candidates

Referenda

Pollwatchers

Campaign Disclosures

Sample Ballots

Economic Interest Statement

Campaign Free Zones

Campaign Free Zone List

Certification of Ballot

Election Personnel

Election/Bilingual Judges

Student Judges

Election Workers

Judge's Manual and Training Materials

Party Information

Republican Party

Democratic Party

Precinct Committeemen

Maps

2017 Government Guide

2007 Consolidated Election Candidates

En español



Printable List
CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 1

FOR ALDERMAN
WARD 1
(Vote for ONE)

Garran DeWain Sparks (Independent)

 

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 2

FOR ALDERMAN
WARD 2
(Vote for ONE)

Alan P. Wolff (Independent)

 

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 3

FOR ALDERMAN
WARD 3
(Vote for ONE)

Cathy Barnard (Independent)

 

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 4

FOR ALDERMAN
WARD 4
(Vote for ONE)

Thomas L. Schmitz (Independent)

 

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 5

FOR ALDERMAN
WARD 5
(Vote for ONE)

Forrest L. Nelson Jr. (Independent)

 

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 6

FOR ALDERMAN
WARD 6
(Vote for ONE)

Lisa M. Clark (Independent)

 

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 7

FOR ALDERMAN
WARD 7
(Vote for ONE)

David J. Brown (Independent)

 

CITY OF ELGIN

FOR MAYOR
(Vote for ONE)

Edward Schock

FOR COUNCILMAN
(Vote for THREE)

David J. Kaptain

F. John Steffen

Michael Powers

Brenda Rodgers

Thomas K. Sandor

Tricia L. Dieringer

 

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 1

FOR ALDERMAN
WARD 1
(Vote for ONE)

Charles N. Brown (Independent)

 

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 2

FOR ALDERMAN
WARD 2
(Vote for ONE)

Richard G. Marks (Independent)

Robert A. Piper (Independent)

 

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 3

FOR ALDERMAN
WARD 3
(Vote for ONE)

Ray Pawlak (Independent)

 

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 4

FOR ALDERMAN
WARD 4
(Vote for ONE)

Dorothy Flanagan (Independent)

Brian J. McCarty (Independent)

Erin S. Julseth (Independent)

 

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 5

FOR ALDERMAN
WARD 5
(Vote for ONE)

Craig Maladra (Independent)

 

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 1

FOR ALDERMAN
WARD 1
(Vote for ONE)

Daniel P. Stellato

 

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 2

FOR ALDERMAN
WARD 2
(Vote for ONE)

M. Elizabeth (Betsy) Penny

 

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 3

FOR ALDERMAN
WARD 3
(Vote for ONE)

John M. McGuirk

 

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 4

FOR ALDERMAN
WARD 4
(Vote for ONE)

Jim Martin

 

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 5

FOR ALDERMAN
WARD 5
(Vote for ONE)

Ed Bessner

 

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Steve Serafin (Independent)

John Spella (Independent)

Steve Kaniewski (Independent)

Deborah "Debby" Sosine (Independent)

Jim Steigert (Independent)

 

VILLAGE OF BARRINGTON HILLS

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Julie A. McKevitt

Walter E. Smithe III

Beth Mallen

 

VILLAGE OF BARTLETT

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Austin R. Hopkins (Independent)

T. L. Arends (Independent)

Gregory Alan Martin (Independent)

John Kavouris (Independent)

Sherry Bormann (Independent)

 

VILLAGE OF BIG ROCK

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)

No Candidate

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Gary R. Petersen

Ray Warchol

Ellen Weiten

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Clayton J. Hanninen

 

VILLAGE OF BURLINGTON

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Kathy M. Loos (Independent)

Bob Walsh (Independent)

Paula Pfeiffer (Independent)

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Alec Vonderlack (Independent)

 

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Sherry Dobson (Independent)

Judith A. Sigwalt (Independent)

Paul Humpfer (Independent)

James P. Frost (Independent)

Laura Zambrano (Independent)

Keith E. Hinz (Independent)

 

VILLAGE OF EAST DUNDEE

FOR VILLAGE CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Susan K. Norton

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Michael J. Ruffulo

John E. Cichowski

Jeffrey Lynam

Roger Ahrens

 

VILLAGE OF ELBURN

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Patricia A. Romke

William C. Grabarek

Gordon Dierschow

 

VILLAGE OF GILBERTS

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Jesse D. Garcia (Independent)

Bruce Erbeck (Independent)

Patricia L. Mierisch (Independent)

 

VILLAGE OF HAMPSHIRE

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Orris C. Ruth (Independent)

Janet Kraus (Independent)

 

VILLAGE OF HOFFMAN ESTATES

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Cary J. Collins

Anna Newell

Gary Pilafas

Rodney R. Rusakiewicz

Edwin L. Frank

Lloyd H. Boester

 

VILLAGE OF HUNTLEY

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Joseph Holtorf (Independent)

Harry Leopold (Independent)

Niko Kanakaris (Independent)

Jay Kadakia (Independent)

Cindi McDonald (Independent)

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

John M. Piwko (Independent)

 

VILLAGE OF KANEVILLE

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)

Robert R. Rodney (Independent)

FOR VILLAGE CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Sandra E. Weiss (Independent)

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Poul G. Flamand II (Independent)

Paul Ross (Independent)

Myra Ottoson (Independent)

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Cynthia Niles (Independent)

Jeanette Bower (Independent)

Patricia M. Hill (Independent)

Jon T. Behm (Independent)

 

VILLAGE OF LILY LAKE

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)

Barry Kreczmer (Independent)

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Mary Rose Damisch (Independent)

Jesse Heffernan (Independent)

Carl Dekker (Independent)

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

No Candidate

 

VILLAGE OF MAPLE PARK

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Patricia C. Lunardon (Independent)

Nicholas T. Moisa (Independent)

 

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Robert B. Watermann

Pete Heinz

Jeanne A. Felten

Lucille Conrardy

 

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA

FOR VILLAGE CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Lori Murray

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Robert Strusz

Michael Herlihy III

Dale Berman

Tanya Berley

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
MESSENGER LIBRARY
(Vote for THREE)

Rolin Rapp

Bill Middleton

 

VILLAGE OF PINGREE GROVE

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)

Verne Wester (Independent)

Patrick Whalen (Independent)

Wyman Carey (Independent)

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Nicholas Otto (Independent)

Jon Peschke (Independent)

Steve Wiedmeyer (Independent)

Paulette Frank (Independent)

Stephanie Mette (Independent)

Kraig Kilpatrick (Independent)

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Ricky Popilek (Independent)

Melissa Klemencic (Independent)

Scott Metz (Independent)

 

VILLAGE OF SLEEPY HOLLOW

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Steven J. Wind (Independent)

Dennis J. Fudala (Independent)

Scott L. Finney (Independent)

 

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Lisa Guess (Independent)

Steve Ward (Independent)

Michael Kolodziej (Independent)

Gary B. Hyman (Independent)

 

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Kevin Geary

Joseph Wolf

Mari Johnson

Brad Simmons

Melisa Taylor

Rick Montalto

 

VILLAGE OF VIRGIL

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)

Mark Marion (Independent)

Debbie Washburn (Independent)

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Jay Seyller (Independent)

Sandra Yockey (Independent)

Peter Walker (Independent)

Jamie LeBlanc (Independent)

 

VILLAGE OF WAYNE

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)

Eileen Phipps (Independent)

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Peter E. Connolly (Independent)

Ed Hull (Independent)

 

VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Andy Yuscka (Independent)

Margaret L. Jefferson (Independent)

Susan D. Berna (Independent)

Thomas H. Price (Independent)

Rebecca M. Gillam (Independent)

 

ALGONQUIN LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Lynn Hammerlund

 

BARRINGTON LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Denise Rouse

Charles A. White

Barbara Pintozzi

Carolyn Welch Clifford

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Peter R. Johnson

 

BATAVIA LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

John Thomas Von Lunen

Maureen Jakubowski

Randall E. Gibson

 

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for FOUR)

Lenore M. McDonald

Mary E. White

Margaret (Marge) Skold

David B. Reece

Bill Stephens

Cathy G. Cichowski

Jane Gibb

Elizabeth "Liz" Gade

 

ELLA JOHNSON LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for TWO)

Tracy Pierce

Robert Becker

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
UNEXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

No Candidate

 

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for FOUR)

Randolph Lee (Randy) Hopp

Richard C. McCarthy

Jean Bednar

Lisa M. Knight

Jo Ann Armenta

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Larry Wegman

Herbert Gross

 

GENEVA LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for FOUR)

Donald Cummings, Jr.

Travis J. Ketterman

Nancy E. Hansen

Doreen L. Keating

 

HUNTLEY AREA LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for FOUR)

Janice I. Schodt

Ann Christiansen

Mitchell Baker

Donald "Rusty" Ayers

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Victor Gaxiola

Kathleen M. Pilat

 

KANEVILLE LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for TWO)

Laura VanBroeck

Annette Theobald

 

MAPLE PARK VILLAGE LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

No Candidate

 

OSWEGO LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Eloise F. Sullivan

Donna M. Fandrey

Ruth E. Badal

 

ST CHARLES LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for TWO)

Tory Haines

Karen Swanson DeVault

 

SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote For TWO)

Carol J. Olsen

Kenneth R. Wiesner

Stephen D. Fulton

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
UNEXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Erin Erickson

 

TOWN & COUNTRY LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for ONE)

Patrick J. Crimmins

 

KANE COUNTY REGIONAL SCHOOL DISTRICT

FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
TO SERVE A FULL TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Kevin Williams Township 39N Range 8E

Jeffrey Sloss Township 39N Range 8E

Chad Koppie, Sr. Township 42N Range 7E

FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
UNEXPIRED 2- YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Doug Jones Township 38N Range 8E

 

DEKALB COUNTY REGIONAL SCHOOL DISTRICT

FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
TO SERVE A FULL TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Barbara Tuttle Township 37N Range 5E Somonauk

 

LAKE COUNTY REGIONAL SCHOOL DISTRICT

FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
TO SERVE A FULL TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Julie C. Gonka Township 46N Range 12E

Alison Baker Frank Township 43N Range 12E

James Creighton Mitchell, Jr. Township 46N Range 10E

 

GRUNDY & KENDALL COUNTIES REGIONAL SCHOOL DISTRICT

FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for TWO)

Mary Lou Salato - Kendall

Arden Wills - Grundy

 

MCHENRY COUNTY REGIONAL SCHOOL DISTRICT

FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
TO SERVE A FULL TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Susan M. Hereley Township 46N Range 5E Chemung

 

AURORA EAST SCHOOL DISTRICT 131

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

Daniel Barreiro

Fernando Salinas, Jr.

Carol E. Farnum

Donald L. "Bud" Herbig

Deanetta "Dee" Weaver

Rayanne Carlson

Cornelia "Nell" Johnson

Esmeralda Ibarra Dominguez

Marisa M. Marrufo

Leticia Ruiz

 

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

Allan W. Rhea

William K. Spaeth

Carl Franco

Allyson J. "Sonni" Herget

Scott Farnum

Angela K. D. Smith

Ann Bachman-Thomas

James Toynton

 

BARRINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 220

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Thomas A. Lidbury

Timothy Hull

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Bob Murphy

Brian G. Battle

Judith K. Freeman

Jeff A. Church

Cara Richardson

Thomas Krettler

 

BATAVIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 101

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Kristin Behmer

Kathleen B. Roberts

Matthew E. Winkle

Lauren Marder Mastrud

 

CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 301

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for a total of FOUR)

CAMPTON Township 40N Range 7E

Gary Weigand

Rose Diaz

Laurie Kling

Keith Boron

 

DUNDEE SCHOOL DISTRICT 300

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for a total of FOUR)

ALGONQUIN Township 43N Range 8E

John J. Ryan

Mary C. Fioretti

Dave Alessio

Dennis Cleveland

Joe Stevens

Al Douglas

Chris Stanton

Monica L. Clark

 

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

Amy Kerber

Maria Bidelman

Ken Kaczynski

Lonnie Williams

David Mathews

Karen Carney

Ruby Hendricks

LaBrian T. Carrington

Deborah Willis

 

GENEVA SCHOOL DISTRICT 304

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Kelly B. Nowak

Leslie N. Juby

Mary L. Stith

 

HINCKLEY-BIG ROCK DISTRICT 429

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for a total of ONE)

Roger Klein

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for a total of THREE)

SQUAW GROVE Township 38N Range 5E

Debby Vistine

Jacqueline Hare

William Horoszko

Todd A. Claxton

Keith M. Lawler

Amaal V. E. Tokars

 

HUNTLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT 158

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Anthony R. Quagliano

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Roger L. Henderson Jr.

Linda Moore

Aileen Seedorf

Jim Carlin

Kevin Gentry

David E. Larkin

Michael Skala

 

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for a total of FOUR)

BLACKBERRY Township 39N Range 7E

Lisa Wiet

Deborah L. Grant

Veronica Bruhl

Robert A. Myers

Richard T. Ledone

Diane M. Piazza

Angeline M. Cunningham

 

OSWEGO SCHOOL DISTRICT 308

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

John H. Graff

Mike Scaramuzzi

Andrea Schweda

Joseph W. Kluessendorf

Steven Wolf

 

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for a total of ONE)

Bobbie Raehl

James Gaffney, Jr.

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
Vote for a total of ONE)

Bobbie Raehl

James Gaffney, Jr.

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for a total of THREE)

Incorporated Area

Kristen Pozna

Kathleen Hewell

Carolyn Shannon

Kenneth L. Bertrand

Robert S. Lindahl

Steven Spurling

Michael Greenfield

Jeffrey Blankenship

Joe Annett

Scott Nowling

 

SYCAMORE SCHOOL DISTRICT 427

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for a total of THREE)

SYCAMORE Township 41N Range 5E

Stephen Nelson

Dannie D. Stanbery

Barb King

 

YORKVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT 115

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

2 shall be elected from BRISTOL Township 37N Range 7E
BRISTOL Township 37N Range 7E

Lynn M. Burks

Kimberly L. Sullivan

Michael E. Crouch

(Vote for ONE)
1 board members shall be elected from the remaining congressional townships.

The remaining Congressional Townships

Joseph B. Fahey

 

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT
TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Bob Huff

Clare M. Ollayos

Dave Strahl

Robert McBride

 

HARPER COMMUNITY COLLEGE 512

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT
TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Laurie Stone

Jeffrey McDonald

Walt Mundt

Shirley Forpe

Patrick Botterman

 

KISHWAUKEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 523

FOR TRUSTEES OF COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT
TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Kathleen M. Spears

Samuel C. Finch

Nestor L. Osorio

 

MC HENRY COUNTY COLLEGE 528

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT
TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Donna Kurtz

Carol S. Larson

Dave Boger

Barbara Walters

 

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT
TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Richard W. "Shorty" Dickson

Richard C. Bodie

 

ALGONQUIN FIRE DISTRICT

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE FIRE DISTRICT
6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Virgil J. "Corky" Corless

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE FIRE DISTRICT
2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Kenneth Fishleigh

Norm Bemis

 

CARPENTERSVILLE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE FIRE DISTRICT
6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

No Candidate

 

EAST DUNDEE FIRE DISTRICT

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE FIRE DISTRICT
6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

John R. Bonkoski

 

ELBURN FIRE DISTRICT

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE FIRE DISTRICT
6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Robert A. Weber

 

HAMPSHIRE FIRE DISTRICT

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE FIRE DISTRICT
6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Jim Dunbar

Steven L. Gustafson

Scott A. Smith

 

HUNTLEY FIRE DISTRICT

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE FIRE DISTRICT
6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Fred Olson

 

SUGAR GROVE FIRE DISTRICT

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE FIRE DISTRICT
6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

David E. Linden

Scott F. Stalcup

 

BARTLETT PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER
(Vote for TWO)

Ted Lewis

Charles F. Rowe

 

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER
(Vote for TWO)

Nicole Corken

Patrick Callahan

 

BIG ROCK PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER
(Vote for TWO)

Cindy Nehring

Wray V. McKenzie

Robert J. Raymond

 

BURLINGTON PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER
(Vote for TWO)

No Candidate

 

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER
(Vote for TWO)

Erin Ann Peterson

John Meschewski

Jack Cronin

Thomas P. Steele

 

GENEVA PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER
(Vote for TWO)

Margaret "Peggy" Condon

Todd Karas

 

HAMPSHIRE PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER
(Vote for ONE)

Eric Peterson

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER
UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Gregory H. Stebbins

 

HUNTLEY PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER
(Vote for ONE)

No Candidate

 

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER
(Vote for THREE)

Nancy A. Cox

Bob Thomson

James F. Cooke

 

SUGAR GROVE PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER
(Vote for TWO)

Ross Wootton

Marlou Campbell - Spry

Steven Michael Becker

Sean W. Carmody

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER
UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Eleanor Rzeminski

 

Kane County Clerk's Office, 719 S. Batavia Ave., Bldg. B, Geneva, IL 60134
For information call: (630) 232-5990 • Fax (630) 232-5870 | En Español llama: (630) 232-5991 | elections@co.kane.il.us