John A. Cunningham Raymond C. Esquivel
Supervisor of Elections
Kane County Clerk
Susan M. Ericson     Robert J. Sandner
Chief Deputy Clerk      Chief Deputy Clerk
  Home | Contact Us | County Clerk | Related Links | FOIA | FAQs | Site Search  

Press Releases

Registration

Register to Vote

Where to Register

Online Registration

Register by Mail

Are You Registered?

Registration Deadlines

Grace Period Registration

Deputy Registrars

Voter File Request

Statistics

Vote

How to Vote

Where to Vote

Early Voting

Vote By Mail

Election Day Voting

Provisional Votes

Find Voting Districts

Voting Assistance

Elections

Election Results

Candidate List

Petitions For Candidates

Write-in Candidates

Referenda

Pollwatchers

Campaign Disclosures

Sample Ballots

Economic Interest Statement

Campaign Free Zones

Campaign Free Zone List

Certification of Ballot

Election Personnel

Election/Bilingual Judges

Student Judges

Election Workers

Judge's Manual and Training Materials

Party Information

Republican Party

Democratic Party

Precinct Committeemen

Maps

2017 Government Guide

2008 General Primary Republican Candidates

En español



Printable List
FEDERAL

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
(VOTE FOR ONE)

Mitt Romney

Ron Paul

John McCain

Fred Thompson

Alan Keyes

James Creighton Mitchell Jr.

Tom Tancredo

Rudy Giuliani

Mike Huckabee

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
(VOTE FOR ONE)

Steve Sauerberg

Andy Martin

Mike Psak

 

14th CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - Special

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
14th CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR ONE)

Chris Lauzen

Jim Oberweis

 

COUNTY

FOR CIRCUIT CLERK
(VOTE FOR ONE)

Deborah Seyller

FOR COUNTY RECORDER
(VOTE FOR ONE)

Sandy Wegman

FOR STATES ATTORNEY
(VOTE FOR ONE)

John A. Barsanti

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR
(VOTE FOR ONE)

William F. Keck

FOR COUNTY CORONER
(VOTE FOR ONE)

Charles H. West

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
(VOTE FOR ONE)

James A. MacRunnels

Karen McConnaughay

 

14 US REP

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
14th CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR ONE)

Chris Lauzen

Jim Oberweis

Michael J. Dilger

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION
14th CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
(V

J. Dennis Hastert

Karen McConnaughay

Steven J. Rauschenberger

John F. Fritts

Mike Fortner

Julie Brady

Robert Hudon Jr

Tim O'Neill

Mark Smith

Caroline M. Rajca-Corman

Joan Solms

Therese Battaglia

"Randall M. ""Randy""" Hultgren

Dennis Wiggins

Larry D. Wegman

David J. Rickert

Tom Cross

Timothy L. Schmitz

Patricia Reid Lindner

Robert W. Pritchard

Jeffrey L. Anderson

Brett Haase

"James ""Jim""" Krenz

Jon A. Zahm

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION
14th CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT

Gabriela Wyatt

Marvin Williams

Bryan Harbin

Connie M. Peshia

Mary Pat Dixon

Ray Pawlak

Phillip Cichy

James L. Coxworth

Scott G. Bieller

Brian J. Tanquary

David R. Wade

William D. Lamb

Michael J. Kenyon

Jan E. Weber

C. Randolph York

Kurt Kojzarek

John Countryman

Boyd Ingemunson

Eric Weis

"Ignacio ""Joe""" Pena

Stanton J. Bond

William Cross

Dennis S. Kosinski

Vincent W. Brandys Jr.

 

42 IL SENATE

FOR STATE SENATOR
42nd LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR ONE)

Terri Ann Wintermute

 

48 IL SENATE

FOR STATE SENATOR
48th LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR ONE)

"Randall M. ""Randy""" Hultgren

 

43 IL REP

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
43rd REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR ONE)

Ruth Munson

 

49 IL REP

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
49th REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR ONE)

Timothy L. Schmitz

James (Jim) Krenz

 

50 IL REP

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
50th REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR ONE)

Kay Hatcher

David Richmond

Anton L. Graff

Terry Hunt

 

55 IL REP

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
55th REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR ONE)

Randy Ramey

 

83 IL REP

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
83rd REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR ONE)

Joan Solms

 

95 IL REP

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
95th REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
(VOTE FOR ONE)

Mike Fortner

 

AURORA 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
AURORA 1

Dale Berman

 

AURORA 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
AURORA 2

No Candidate Filed

 

AURORA 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
AURORA 3

William Bury

 

AURORA 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
AURORA 4

No Candidate Filed

 

AURORA 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
AURORA 5

No Candidate Filed

 

AURORA 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
AURORA 6

No Candidate Filed

 

AURORA 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
AURORA 7

No Candidate Filed

 

AURORA 8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
AURORA 8

No Candidate Filed

 

AURORA 9

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
AURORA 9

Gregory W. Meyers

 

AURORA 10

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
AURORA 10

Kurt Frieders

 

AURORA 11

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
AURORA 11

Donald Wolsfelt

 

AURORA 12

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
AURORA 12

Sylvia E. Martens

 

AURORA 13

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
AURORA 13

Sally Smith

 

AURORA 14

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
AURORA 14

No Candidate Filed

 

AURORA 15

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
AURORA 15

Chris A. Studebaker

 

BATAVIA 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BATAVIA 1

No Candidate Filed

 

BATAVIA 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BATAVIA 2

No Candidate Filed

 

BATAVIA 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BATAVIA 3

No Candidate Filed

 

BATAVIA 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BATAVIA 4

Jason Cochran

 

BATAVIA 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BATAVIA 5

No Candidate Filed

 

BATAVIA 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BATAVIA 6

Robert Graham

 

BATAVIA 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BATAVIA 7

John W. Frerich

 

BATAVIA 8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BATAVIA 8

Timothy L. Schmitz

 

BATAVIA 9

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BATAVIA 9

Tracy Ramsay McDonnell

 

BATAVIA 10

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BATAVIA 10

Jeffrey Sloss

Ellen Nottke

 

BATAVIA 11

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BATAVIA 11

Bruce W Mitchell

 

BATAVIA 12

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BATAVIA 12

No Candidate Filed

 

BATAVIA 13

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BATAVIA 13

Sylvia S. Keppel

 

BATAVIA 14

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BATAVIA 14

Andrew Kissamis

 

BATAVIA 15

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BATAVIA 15

Leigh Tracy

 

BATAVIA 16

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BATAVIA 16

Douglas L. Whitley

 

BATAVIA 17

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BATAVIA 17

No Candidate Filed

 

BATAVIA 18

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BATAVIA 18

No Candidate Filed

 

BATAVIA 19

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BATAVIA 19

James C. Mitchell Jr.

 

BATAVIA 20

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BATAVIA 20

Vicki L. Mitchell

 

BATAVIA 21

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BATAVIA 21

No Candidate Filed

 

BLACKBERRY 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BLACKBERRY 1

David L. Anderson

 

BLACKBERRY 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BLACKBERRY 2

David Richmond

 

BLACKBERRY 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BLACKBERRY 3

Dennis C. Ryan

 

BLACKBERRY 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BLACKBERRY 4

No Candidate Filed

 

BLACKBERRY 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BLACKBERRY 5

D. J. Tegeler

 

BIG ROCK 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BIG ROCK 1

Brent W. Johnson

 

BIG ROCK 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BIG ROCK 2

Terry Hunt

 

BURLINGTON 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
BURLINGTON 1

Thomas (T.R.) Smith

 

CAMPTON 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
CAMPTON 1

Alan D. Rottmann

 

CAMPTON 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
CAMPTON 2

Bill McCornack

 

CAMPTON 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
CAMPTON 3

Richard Johansen

 

CAMPTON 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
CAMPTON 4

No Candidate Filed

 

CAMPTON 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
CAMPTON 5

Gregory M. Van Zandt

 

CAMPTON 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
CAMPTON 6

No Candidate Filed

 

CAMPTON 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
CAMPTON 7

Jeffrey Blankenship

 

CAMPTON 8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
CAMPTON 8

Bruce J. Lanphear

 

CAMPTON 9

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
CAMPTON 9

Neal Anderson

 

CAMPTON 10

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
CAMPTON 10

Sam Gallucci

 

DUNDEE 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
DUNDEE 1

John P Fahy

 

DUNDEE 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
DUNDEE 2

Robert Lee

Lee Barrett

"Elizabeth ""Liz""" Gade

 

DUNDEE 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
DUNDEE 3

Patricia Schultz

Mark Hillyer

 

DUNDEE 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
DUNDEE 4

John B Mayer

 

DUNDEE 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
DUNDEE 5

Daniel S Wozniak

 

DUNDEE 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
DUNDEE 6

William C. Zelsdorf

 

DUNDEE 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
DUNDEE 7

Bob Sperlazzo

Daniel D. Mc Mahon

 

DUNDEE 8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
DUNDEE 8

No Candidate Filed

 

DUNDEE 9

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
DUNDEE 9

Margaret Scalfaro

 

DUNDEE 10

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
DUNDEE 10

John Marsala

Frank W. Hayden

 

DUNDEE 11

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
DUNDEE 11

DeLoris Doederlein

 

DUNDEE 12

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
DUNDEE 12

Virginia L. Gregg

 

DUNDEE 13

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
DUNDEE 13

No Candidate Filed

 

DUNDEE 14

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
DUNDEE 14

Gloria Van Cleave

 

DUNDEE 15

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
DUNDEE 15

Larry G. Braasch

 

DUNDEE 16

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
DUNDEE 16

Timothy J. Haley

 

DUNDEE 17

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
DUNDEE 17

Robert Krebiehl

 

DUNDEE 18

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
DUNDEE 18

Donna M. Redmer

James (Jim) Krenz

 

DUNDEE 19

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
DUNDEE 19

No Candidate Filed

 

DUNDEE 20

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
DUNDEE 20

Susan F. Harney

 

DUNDEE 21

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
DUNDEE 21

No Candidate Filed

 

DUNDEE 22

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
DUNDEE 22

No Candidate Filed

 

DUNDEE 23

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
DUNDEE 23

Cynthia Martinovic

 

DUNDEE 24

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
DUNDEE 24

Chris Kempf

 

DUNDEE 25

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
DUNDEE 25

George E. Johnson

 

DUNDEE 26

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
DUNDEE 26

Carol J. Schoengart

 

DUNDEE 27

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
DUNDEE 27

Judy A. Sigwalt (Judith)

 

DUNDEE 28

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
DUNDEE 28

Jo Ann Fritz

 

DUNDEE 29

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
DUNDEE 29

No Candidate Filed

 

DUNDEE 30

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
DUNDEE 30

Michael Bielak

 

DUNDEE 31

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
DUNDEE 31

James Masi

Thomas Steele

 

DUNDEE 32

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
DUNDEE 32

Mitchell Snow

 

DUNDEE 33

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
DUNDEE 33

Belva J. Thomas

 

DUNDEE 34

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
DUNDEE 34

Steve Serafin

 

DUNDEE 35

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
DUNDEE 35

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 1

Richard Bennett

Larry Wegman

 

ELGIN 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 2

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 3

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 4

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 5

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 6

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 7

Jackie Tredup

 

ELGIN 8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 8

Robert W. Siljestrom

 

ELGIN 9

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 9

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 10

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 10

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 11

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 11

John Edward Peterson

 

ELGIN 12

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 12

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 13

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 13

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 14

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 14

Vicki Pelock

 

ELGIN 15

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 15

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 16

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 16

Harold N. Bowen Jr.

 

ELGIN 17

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 17

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 18

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 18

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 19

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 19

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 20

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 20

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 21

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 21

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 22

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 22

Tricia L. Dieringer

 

ELGIN 23

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 23

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 24

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 24

Richard C. Burnidge

 

ELGIN 25

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 25

Donald T. Anderson Sr.

 

ELGIN 26

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 26

Donald J. Sleeman

 

ELGIN 27

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 27

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 28

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 28

Lance Lagoni

 

ELGIN 29

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 29

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 30

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 30

John E. Juergensmeyer

 

ELGIN 31

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 31

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 32

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 32

Scott Eckols

 

ELGIN 33

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 33

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 34

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 34

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 35

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 35

James C. Schock

 

ELGIN 36

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 36

Robert Follman

 

ELGIN 37

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 37

Kurt Kojzarek

 

ELGIN 38

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 38

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 39

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 39

Michael Kenyon

 

ELGIN 40

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 40

LaVergne Koc

 

ELGIN 41

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 41

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 42

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 42

Donald S. Wolfe

John Krenz

 

ELGIN 43

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 43

Judy L. Spencer

 

ELGIN 44

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 44

Gary J. Wehrle

 

ELGIN 45

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 45

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 46

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 46

David J. Rickert

 

ELGIN 47

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 47

Rodney A. Seyller

 

ELGIN 48

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 48

Annette M. Miller

 

ELGIN 49

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 49

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 50

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 50

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 51

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 51

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 52

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 52

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 53

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 53

Gregory Ray Tredup

 

ELGIN 54

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 54

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 55

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 55

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 56

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 56

No Candidate Filed

 

ELGIN 57

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ELGIN 57

No Candidate Filed

 

GENEVA 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
GENEVA 1

Joseph Rago

 

GENEVA 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
GENEVA 2

Neil K. Olson

 

GENEVA 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
GENEVA 3

No Candidate Filed

 

GENEVA 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
GENEVA 4

Sam Hill

 

GENEVA 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
GENEVA 5

No Candidate Filed

 

GENEVA 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
GENEVA 6

Denise D. La Cure

 

GENEVA 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
GENEVA 7

Lynda M. Rivers

 

GENEVA 8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
GENEVA 8

No Candidate Filed

 

GENEVA 9

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
GENEVA 9

No Candidate Filed

 

GENEVA 10

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
GENEVA 10

Norman F. Sutherland Jr.

 

GENEVA 11

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
GENEVA 11

Mark T. Wissing

 

GENEVA 12

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
GENEVA 12

No Candidate Filed

 

GENEVA 13

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
GENEVA 13

Larry A Briggs

 

GENEVA 14

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
GENEVA 14

No Candidate Filed

 

GENEVA 15

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
GENEVA 15

No Candidate Filed

 

GENEVA 16

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
GENEVA 16

Mitchell E. Belon

 

GENEVA 17

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
GENEVA 17

Scott Queen

 

GENEVA 18

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
GENEVA 18

No Candidate Filed

 

GENEVA 19

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
GENEVA 19

Harry C Smith

 

GENEVA 20

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
GENEVA 20

Lynda Fernow

 

GENEVA 21

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
GENEVA 21

Tina Yagla

 

HAMPSHIRE 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
HAMPSHIRE 1

No Candidate Filed

 

HAMPSHIRE 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
HAMPSHIRE 2

Robert A. Kudlicki

 

HAMPSHIRE 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
HAMPSHIRE 3

Curtis Brown

George Brust

 

KANEVILLE 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
KANEVILLE 1

No Candidate Filed

 

PLATO 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
PLATO 1

Gerald D. Regan

 

PLATO 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
PLATO 2

Mark C Hamilton

 

PLATO 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
PLATO 3

No Candidate Filed

 

RUTLAND 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
RUTLAND 1

John F. Biver

 

RUTLAND 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
RUTLAND 2

No Candidate Filed

 

RUTLAND 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
RUTLAND 3

Fredrick W. Bulmahn

 

RUTLAND 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
RUTLAND 4

"O. C. ""Dixie""" O'Hara

 

RUTLAND 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
RUTLAND 5

No Candidate Filed

 

RUTLAND 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
RUTLAND 6

No Candidate Filed

 

RUTLAND 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
RUTLAND 7

No Candidate Filed

 

ST. CHARLES 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ST. CHARLES 1

Sondra L. Hecox

 

ST. CHARLES 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ST. CHARLES 2

Karen McConnaughay

 

ST. CHARLES 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ST. CHARLES 3

Nabi R. Fakroddin

 

ST. CHARLES 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ST. CHARLES 4

Jo K. Krieger

 

ST. CHARLES 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ST. CHARLES 5

Paul D. Lencioni

 

ST. CHARLES 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ST. CHARLES 6

Janet English

Abraham G. Romero

 

ST. CHARLES 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ST. CHARLES 7

Kenneth C. Shepro

 

ST. CHARLES 8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ST. CHARLES 8

John Kerr

 

ST. CHARLES 9

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ST. CHARLES 9

Todd Wallace

 

ST. CHARLES 10

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ST. CHARLES 10

Philip H. Lewis

 

ST. CHARLES 11

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ST. CHARLES 11

No Candidate Filed

 

ST. CHARLES 12

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ST. CHARLES 12

No Candidate Filed

 

ST. CHARLES 13

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ST. CHARLES 13

No Candidate Filed

 

ST. CHARLES 14

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ST. CHARLES 14

John Arthur Anderson

 

ST. CHARLES 15

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ST. CHARLES 15

Kristina Rake

R. Zoeie Kreiner

 

ST. CHARLES 16

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ST. CHARLES 16

Arthur J. Lemke

 

ST. CHARLES 17

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ST. CHARLES 17

No Candidate Filed

 

ST. CHARLES 18

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ST. CHARLES 18

Colleen Lang

 

ST. CHARLES 19

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ST. CHARLES 19

No Candidate Filed

 

ST. CHARLES 20

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ST. CHARLES 20

No Candidate Filed

 

ST. CHARLES 21

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ST. CHARLES 21

John Forni

 

ST. CHARLES 22

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ST. CHARLES 22

John A. Barsanti

 

ST. CHARLES 23

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ST. CHARLES 23

Mark D. Armstrong

 

ST. CHARLES 24

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ST. CHARLES 24

No Candidate Filed

 

ST. CHARLES 25

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ST. CHARLES 25

William R Smith

 

ST. CHARLES 26

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ST. CHARLES 26

Gerald (Jerry) Swanson

 

ST. CHARLES 27

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ST. CHARLES 27

No Candidate Filed

 

ST. CHARLES 28

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ST. CHARLES 28

Robert A. Kudlicki Jr.

 

ST. CHARLES 29

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ST. CHARLES 29

James Neuman

 

ST. CHARLES 30

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ST. CHARLES 30

Martin L. Cassell

 

ST. CHARLES 31

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ST. CHARLES 31

No Candidate Filed

 

ST. CHARLES 32

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ST. CHARLES 32

Edgar Jimenez

 

ST. CHARLES 33

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ST. CHARLES 33

Scott L. Seraphin

 

ST. CHARLES 34

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
ST. CHARLES 34

Russell Golland

 

SUGAR GROVE 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
SUGAR GROVE 1

William F. Keck

 

SUGAR GROVE 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
SUGAR GROVE 2

Stanton Bond

 

SUGAR GROVE 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
SUGAR GROVE 3

Jim Oberweis

 

SUGAR GROVE 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
SUGAR GROVE 4

No Candidate Filed

 

SUGAR GROVE 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
SUGAR GROVE 5

Thomas L. Varney

 

SUGAR GROVE 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
SUGAR GROVE 6

P. Sean Michels

 

VIRGIL 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
VIRGIL 1

Jon A. Zahm

 

VIRGIL 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
VIRGIL 2

Debbie A. Washburn

 

WARD 1 PRECINCT 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 1 PRECINCT 1

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 1 PRECINCT 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 1 PRECINCT 2

Brad Westrom

 

WARD 1 PRECINCT 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 1 PRECINCT 3

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 1 PRECINCT 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 1 PRECINCT 4

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 1 PRECINCT 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 1 PRECINCT 5

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 1 PRECINCT 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 1 PRECINCT 6

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 1 PRECINCT 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 1 PRECINCT 7

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 1 PRECINCT 8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 1 PRECINCT 8

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 1 PRECINCT 9

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 1 PRECINCT 9

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 2 PRECINCT 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 2 PRECINCT 1

Penny Falcon

 

WARD 2 PRECINCT 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 2 PRECINCT 2

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 2 PRECINCT 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 2 PRECINCT 3

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 2 PRECINCT 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 2 PRECINCT 4

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 2 PRECINCT 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 2 PRECINCT 5

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 2 PRECINCT 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 2 PRECINCT 6

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 3 PRECINCT 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 3 PRECINCT 1

Jay Harriman

 

WARD 3 PRECINCT 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 3 PRECINCT 2

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 3 PRECINCT 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 3 PRECINCT 3

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 3 PRECINCT 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 3 PRECINCT 4

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 3 PRECINCT 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 3 PRECINCT 5

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 3 PRECINCT 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 3 PRECINCT 6

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 3 PRECINCT 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 3 PRECINCT 7

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 3 PRECINCT 8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 3 PRECINCT 8

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 3 PRECINCT 9

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 3 PRECINCT 9

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 3 PRECINCT 10

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 3 PRECINCT 10

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 4 PRECINCT 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 4 PRECINCT 1

"John A. ""Jack""" Cunningham

 

WARD 4 PRECINCT 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 4 PRECINCT 2

Sarah Lauzen

 

WARD 4 PRECINCT 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 4 PRECINCT 3

Davis Offutt

 

WARD 4 PRECINCT 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 4 PRECINCT 4

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 4 PRECINCT 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 4 PRECINCT 5

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 4 PRECINCT 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 4 PRECINCT 6

Shawn R. Van Kampen

 

WARD 4 PRECINCT 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 4 PRECINCT 7

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 4 PRECINCT 8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 4 PRECINCT 8

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 4 PRECINCT 9

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 4 PRECINCT 9

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 4 PRECINCT 10

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 4 PRECINCT 10

Slava Pereklita

 

WARD 4 PRECINCT 11

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 4 PRECINCT 11

Penelope (Penny) Cameron

 

WARD 4 PRECINCT 12

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 4 PRECINCT 12

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 4 PRECINCT 13

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 4 PRECINCT 13

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 5 PRECINCT 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 5 PRECINCT 1

C. Stephen O'Brien

 

WARD 5 PRECINCT 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 5 PRECINCT 2

Dennis P. Wiggins

 

WARD 5 PRECINCT 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 5 PRECINCT 3

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 5 PRECINCT 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 5 PRECINCT 4

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 5 PRECINCT 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 5 PRECINCT 5

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 5 PRECINCT 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 5 PRECINCT 6

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 5 PRECINCT 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 5 PRECINCT 7

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 5 PRECINCT 8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 5 PRECINCT 8

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 5 PRECINCT 9

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 5 PRECINCT 9

Robert L. Mitchell

 

WARD 5 PRECINCT 10

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 5 PRECINCT 10

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 5 PRECINCT 11

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 5 PRECINCT 11

Bill Wyatt

 

WARD 5 PRECINCT 12

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 5 PRECINCT 12

Mary Pierceall

 

WARD 5 PRECINCT 13

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 5 PRECINCT 13

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 6 PRECINCT 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 6 PRECINCT 1

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 6 PRECINCT 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 6 PRECINCT 2

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 6 PRECINCT 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 6 PRECINCT 3

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 6 PRECINCT 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 6 PRECINCT 4

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 6 PRECINCT 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 6 PRECINCT 5

Trudy Brown

 

WARD 6 PRECINCT 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 6 PRECINCT 6

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 6 PRECINCT 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 6 PRECINCT 7

Michael J. Bauer

 

WARD 6 PRECINCT 8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 6 PRECINCT 8

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 6 PRECINCT 9

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 6 PRECINCT 9

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 6 PRECINCT 10

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 6 PRECINCT 10

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 7 PRECINCT 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 7 PRECINCT 1

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 7 PRECINCT 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 7 PRECINCT 2

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 7 PRECINCT 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 7 PRECINCT 3

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 7 PRECINCT 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 7 PRECINCT 4

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 7 PRECINCT 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 7 PRECINCT 5

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 7 PRECINCT 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 7 PRECINCT 6

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 7 PRECINCT 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 7 PRECINCT 7

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 7 PRECINCT 8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 7 PRECINCT 8

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 7 PRECINCT 9

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 7 PRECINCT 9

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 8 PRECINCT 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 8 PRECINCT 1

No Candidate Filed

 

WARD 9 PRECINCT 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN
WARD 9 PRECINCT 1

Henry A. Treftz

 

COUNTY BOARD 2

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT 2
(VOTE FOR ONE)

Doug Sullivan

 

COUNTY BOARD 4

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT 4
(VOTE FOR ONE)

Nancy S. Hopp

 

COUNTY BOARD 6

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT 6
(VOTE FOR ONE)

Penny Falcon

 

COUNTY BOARD 8

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT 8
(VOTE FOR ONE)

Ron Vann

 

COUNTY BOARD 10

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT 10
(VOTE FOR ONE)

Thomas R. Van Cleave

 

COUNTY BOARD 12

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT 12
(VOTE FOR ONE)

John J Hoscheit

 

COUNTY BOARD 14

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT 14
(VOTE FOR ONE)

Mark Davoust

Tina Yagla

 

COUNTY BOARD 16

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT 16
(VOTE FOR ONE)

Michael J. Kenyon

 

COUNTY BOARD 18

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT 18
(VOTE FOR ONE)

Donald S. Wolfe

 

COUNTY BOARD 20

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT 20
(VOTE FOR ONE)

Richard Bennett

Larry Wegman

 

COUNTY BOARD 22

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT 22
(VOTE FOR ONE)

Jackie Tredup

 

COUNTY BOARD 24

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT 24
(VOTE FOR ONE)

No Candidate Filed

 

COUNTY BOARD 26

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD
DISTRICT 26
(VOTE FOR ONE)

Jan Carlson

"Andrew E. ""Drew""" Frasz

 

1 SUBCIRCUIT

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
1st SUBCIRCUIT
(To fill an Additional Judgeship A)
(VOTE FOR ONE)

Fred M. Morelli Jr

 

2 SUBCIRCUIT

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
2nd SUBCIRCUIT
(To fill an Additional Judgeship A)
(VOTE FOR ONE)

David R. Akemann

Patricia Piper Golden

 

Kane County Clerk's Office, 719 S. Batavia Ave., Bldg. B, Geneva, IL 60134
For information call: (630) 232-5990 • Fax (630) 232-5870 | En Español llama: (630) 232-5991 | elections@co.kane.il.us