John A. Cunningham Raymond C. Esquivel
Supervisor of Elections
Kane County Clerk
Susan M. Ericson     Robert J. Sandner
Chief Deputy Clerk      Chief Deputy Clerk
  Home | Contact Us | County Clerk | Related Links | FOIA | FAQs | Site Search  

Press Releases

Registration

Register to Vote

Where to Register

Online Registration

Register by Mail

Are You Registered?

Registration Deadlines

Grace Period Registration

Deputy Registrars

Voter File Request

Statistics

Vote

How to Vote

Where to Vote

Early Voting

Vote By Mail

Election Day Voting

Provisional Votes

Find Voting Districts

Voting Assistance

Elections

Election Results

Candidate List

Petitions For Candidates

Write-in Candidates

Referenda

Pollwatchers

Campaign Disclosures

Sample Ballots

Economic Interest Statement

Campaign Free Zones

Campaign Free Zone List

Certification of Ballot

Election Personnel

Election/Bilingual Judges

Student Judges

Election Workers

Judge's Manual and Training Materials

Party Information

Republican Party

Democratic Party

Precinct Committeemen

Maps

2017 Government Guide

2016 General Primary Democratic Candidates

En español



Printable List
AURORA WARD 1 PRECINCT 2 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora Ward 1 Precinct 2

Monica Silva

 

AURORA WARD 1 PRECINCT 4 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora Ward 1 Precinct 4

Sam Nunez

 

AURORA WARD 1 PRECINCT 5 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora Ward 1 Precinct 5

Mary Lou Chapa

 

AURORA WARD 2 PRECINCT 2 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora Ward 2 Precinct 2

MaryAnne Cummings

Linda Chapa LaVia

 

AURORA WARD 2 PRECINCT 6 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora Ward 2 Precinct 6

Rocio Pulido

 

AURORA WARD 3 PRECINCT 1 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora Ward 3 Precinct 1

Ekaterini Mesiacos

Randy Ryder (Withdrawn)

 

AURORA WARD 3 PRECINCT 3 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora Ward 3 Precinct 3

Reynaldo Rodriguez

Helen Ratzlow

 

AURORA WARD 3 PRECINCT 4 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora Ward 3 Precinct 4

Simon Rodriguez

 

AURORA WARD 3 PRECINCT 5 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora Ward 3 Precinct 5

Barbara Hernandez

 

AURORA WARD 3 PRECINCT 6 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora Ward 3 Precinct 6

Margarita Ferguson (Withdrawn)

 

AURORA WARD 4 PRECINCT 1 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora Ward 4 Precinct 1

Michael Johnson

 

AURORA WARD 4 PRECINCT 3 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora Ward 4 Precinct 3

Jesse Medina

 

AURORA WARD 4 PRECINCT 4 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora Ward 4 Precinct 4

Juan Reyna

 

AURORA WARD 4 PRECINCT 5 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora Ward 4 Precinct 5

Don Ishmael

 

AURORA WARD 4 PRECINCT 6 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora Ward 4 Precinct 6

Greg Elsbree

 

AURORA WARD 4 PRECINCT 7 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora Ward 4 Precinct 7

Mavis Bates

 

AURORA WARD 4 PRECINCT 8 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora Ward 4 Precinct 8

Laurence Quick

 

AURORA WARD 4 PRECINCT 10 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora Ward 4 Precinct 10

Brian Pollock

 

AURORA WARD 5 PRECINCT 3 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora Ward 5 Precinct 3

Bonnie Lee Kunkel

 

AURORA WARD 5 PRECINCT 5 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora Ward 5 Precinct 5

Georgina Poole

 

AURORA WARD 5 PRECINCT 6 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora Ward 5 Precinct 6

Juan Thomas (Withdrawn)

 

AURORA WARD 5 PRECINCT 7 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora Ward 5 Precinct 7

Ken Christy

 

AURORA WARD 5 PRECINCT 10 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora Ward 5 Precinct 10

Henry G. Johnson, Jr.

 

AURORA WARD 5 PRECINCT 12 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora Ward 5 Precinct 12

John W. Anderson

 

AURORA WARD 5 PRECINCT 14 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora Ward 5 Precinct 14

Willie M. Mayes Sr.

 

AURORA WARD 6 PRECINCT 3 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora Ward 6 Precinct 3

Eva M. Rodgers

 

AURORA WARD 6 PRECINCT 5 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora Ward 6 Precinct 5

Benito Rivera

 

AURORA WARD 6 PRECINCT 7 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora Ward 6 Precinct 7

Ronald Ford Sr.

 

AURORA WARD 6 PRECINCT 9 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora Ward 6 Precinct 9

Dolores Hicks

 

AURORA WARD 6 PRECINCT 10 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora Ward 6 Precinct 10

Durrell Williams

Horacio Garza

 

AURORA WARD 7 PRECINCT 2 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora Ward 7 Precinct 2

Andrew Burt

 

AURORA WARD 7 PRECINCT 3 PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN, Aurora Ward 7 Precinct 3

Alex Arroyo

 

Kane County Clerk's Office, 719 S. Batavia Ave., Bldg. B, Geneva, IL 60134
For information call: (630) 232-5990 • Fax (630) 232-5870 | En Español llama: (630) 232-5991 | elections@co.kane.il.us