2011 Consolidated Election Library District Contest Results


Current as of Tuesday, April 19, 2011 at 2:09 PM
ALGONQUIN LIBRARY

Registered Voters: 711

Ballots Cast: 61

Turnout: 8.58%

2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Brian Schwarz

17 13.93%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Erin Van Der Bosch

16 13.11%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Doris M. Benes

23 18.85%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Patricia R. Pedretti

19 15.57%

 

 

 

 

 

 

BARRINGTON LIBRARY

Registered Voters: 0

Ballots Cast: 0

Turnout: 0.00%

1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Votes  % of Votes 

 

Lawrence Jay "Lawre" Weiner

0 0.00%

 

 

 

 

 

 

William J. Pizzi

0 0.00%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Donald F. Minner

0 0.00%

 

 

 

 

 

 

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
TO SERVE UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)
Votes  % of Votes 

 

Kathleen Ann Peterson

0 0.00%

 

 

 

 

 

 

BATAVIA LIBRARY

Registered Voters: 17665

Ballots Cast: 1760

Turnout: 9.96%

23 of 23 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

J. Thomas Von Lunen

1225 23.20%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Maureen Jakubowski

1309 24.79%

 

 

 

 

 

 

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP LIBRARY

Registered Voters: 32188

Ballots Cast: 3262

Turnout: 10.13%

40 of 40 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Norman L. Raven

1834 14.06%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Margaret "Marge" Skold

2122 16.26%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Alfredo Lechuga Jr.

1733 13.28%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Richard Corbett(W)

26 0.20%

 

 

 

 

 

 

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
TO SERVE UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Lenore M. McDonald

2365 72.50%

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELLA JOHNSON LIBRARY

Registered Voters: 9960

Ballots Cast: 1361

Turnout: 13.66%

10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Barbara Brust

825 20.21%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Judith Pokorny

804 19.69%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Kathryn Tamms

917 22.46%

 

 

 

 

 

 

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
TO SERVE UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Lori Dreher

979 71.93%

 

 

 

 

 

 

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY

Registered Voters: 49776

Ballots Cast: 6840

Turnout: 13.74%

64 of 64 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Victor LaPorte

1596 5.83%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Jean Bednar

4011 14.66%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Lisa M. Knight

4013 14.67%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Herbert Gross

3402 12.43%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Verner A. Tepe

1426 5.21%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Richard Wallett

1521 5.56%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Richard C. McCarthy

3725 13.61%

 

 

 

 

 

 

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
TO SERVE UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Mohammad Iqbal

2931 42.85%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Penny Wegman

3055 44.66%

 

 

 

 

 

 

GENEVA LIBRARY

Registered Voters: 20413

Ballots Cast: 2936

Turnout: 14.38%

24 of 24 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Susan D. Shivers

1819 15.49%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Travis J. Ketterman

1664 14.17%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Pat Johnson Lord

1683 14.33%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Donald B. Cummings Jr.

1792 15.26%

 

 

 

 

 

 

HUNTLEY AREA LIBRARY

Registered Voters: 4994

Ballots Cast: 949

Turnout: 19.00%

7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Janice I. Schadt

649 17.10%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Ann Christiansen

669 17.62%

 

 

 

 

 

  

H. Mitchell Baker

599 15.78%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Donald "Rusty" Ayers

627 16.52%

 

 

 

 

 

 

KANEVILLE LIBRARY

Registered Voters: 901

Ballots Cast: 167

Turnout: 18.53%

1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Kathryn Hoffmann

108 16.17%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Karen Kneller

114 17.07%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Mary Niceley

150 22.46%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Peggy Domena-Ward

106 15.87%

 

 

 

 

 

 

MAPLE PARK VILLAGE LIBRARY

Registered Voters: 767

Ballots Cast: 143

Turnout: 18.64%

2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

 

OSWEGO LIBRARY

Registered Voters: 2127

Ballots Cast: 322

Turnout: 15.14%

4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Ruth E. Badal

185 19.15%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Judith Roberts

202 20.91%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jason Bragg(W)

0 0.00%

 

 

 

 

 

 

ST CHARLES LIBRARY

Registered Voters: 31278

Ballots Cast: 3608

Turnout: 11.54%

35 of 35 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Donald Augustine

1173 16.26%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Kimberly D. M. Reese

1574 21.81%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Terrence M. Heffron

1038 14.38%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Cynthia N. Steimle

1324 18.35%

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY

Registered Voters: 9800

Ballots Cast: 1533

Turnout: 15.64%

7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Daniel Herkes

961 20.90%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Sabrina Malano

952 20.70%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Bill Durrenberger

1008 21.92%

 

 

 

 

 

 

TOWN & COUNTRY LIBRARY

Registered Voters: 7165

Ballots Cast: 1185

Turnout: 16.54%

8 of 8 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Mary J. Hansen

902 38.06%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Susan M. Diaz

699 29.49%

 

 

 

 

 

 

(W) Write-In