2011 Consolidated Election Municipality Contest Results


Current as of Tuesday, April 19, 2011 at 2:09 PM
CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 1

Registered Voters: 2544

Ballots Cast: 237

Turnout: 9.32%

4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR ALDERMAN
(Vote for ONE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Garran DeWain Sparks (Independent)

193 81.43%

 

 

 

 

 

 

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 2

Registered Voters: 2481

Ballots Cast: 289

Turnout: 11.65%

5 of 5 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR ALDERMAN
(Vote for ONE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Alan P. Wolff (Independent)

236 81.66%

 

 

 

 

 

 

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 3

Registered Voters: 2682

Ballots Cast: 291

Turnout: 10.85%

4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR ALDERMAN
(Vote for ONE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Dan Chanzit (Independent)

222 76.29%

 

 

 

 

 

 

FOR ALDERMAN
TO SERVE UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Janet Jungels (Independent)

238 81.79%

 

 

 

 

 

 

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 4

Registered Voters: 1997

Ballots Cast: 243

Turnout: 12.17%

5 of 5 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR ALDERMAN
(Vote for ONE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Susan M. Stark (Independent)

120 49.38%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Edward Tousana (Independent)

49 20.16%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Jamie R. Saam (Independent)

69 28.40%

 

 

 

 

 

 

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 5

Registered Voters: 2552

Ballots Cast: 275

Turnout: 10.78%

7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR ALDERMAN
(Vote for ONE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Louise R. Thelin (Lucy T. Atac) (Independent)

232 84.36%

 

 

 

 

 

 

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 6

Registered Voters: 2674

Ballots Cast: 184

Turnout: 6.88%

7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR ALDERMAN
(Vote for ONE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Lisa M. Clark (Independent)

161 87.50%

 

 

 

 

 

 

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 7

Registered Voters: 2400

Ballots Cast: 201

Turnout: 8.38%

6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR ALDERMAN
(Vote for ONE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

David J. Brown (Independent)

168 83.58%

 

 

 

 

 

 

CITY OF ELGIN

Registered Voters: 38738

Ballots Cast: 6146

Turnout: 15.87%

62 of 62 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR MAYOR
(Vote for ONE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Edward Schock

2791 45.41%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Dave Kaptain

3275 53.29%

 

 

 

 

 

 

FOR CITY COUNCILMAN
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Michael Gene Warren

2258 12.25%

 

 

 

 

 

  

F. John Steffen

3334 18.08%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Thomas L. McCarthy

947 5.14%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Toby Shaw

681 3.69%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Anna Moeller

3138 17.02%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Manfred W. Czymmek

436 2.36%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Michael J. Robins

1042 5.65%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Michael Curtin

1064 5.77%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Shane Nowak

720 3.90%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Tish S. Powell

2465 13.37%

 

 

 

 

 

 

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 1

Registered Voters: 2614

Ballots Cast: 543

Turnout: 20.77%

4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR ALDERMAN
(Vote for ONE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Esther Barclay (Independent)

159 29.28%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Charles N. Brown (Independent)

287 52.85%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Zachary J. Ploppert (Independent)

75 13.81%

 

 

 

 

 

 

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 2

Registered Voters: 3128

Ballots Cast: 481

Turnout: 15.38%

5 of 5 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR ALDERMAN
(Vote for ONE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Robert A. Piper (Independent)

374 77.75%

 

 

 

 

 

 

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 3

Registered Voters: 2382

Ballots Cast: 395

Turnout: 16.58%

4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR ALDERMAN
(Vote for ONE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Dean J. Kilburg (Independent)

249 63.04%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Becky Hruby (Independent)

131 33.16%

 

 

 

 

 

 

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 4

Registered Voters: 3879

Ballots Cast: 599

Turnout: 15.44%

4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR ALDERMAN
(Vote for ONE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Dorothy Flanagan (Independent)

507 84.64%

 

 

 

 

 

 

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 5

Registered Voters: 2690

Ballots Cast: 391

Turnout: 14.54%

6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR ALDERMAN
(Vote for ONE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Craig Maladra (Independent)

306 78.26%

 

 

 

 

 

 

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 1

Registered Voters: 3435

Ballots Cast: 241

Turnout: 7.02%

4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR ALDERMAN
(Vote for ONE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Daniel P. Stellato (Independent)

193 80.08%

 

 

 

 

 

 

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 2

Registered Voters: 4038

Ballots Cast: 534

Turnout: 13.22%

4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR ALDERMAN
(Vote for ONE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Rita Anne Payleitner (Independent)

273 51.12%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Arthur J. Lemke (Independent)

254 47.57%

 

 

 

 

 

 

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 3

Registered Voters: 4120

Ballots Cast: 766

Turnout: 18.59%

8 of 8 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR ALDERMAN
(Vote for ONE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Raymond P. Rogina (Independent)

528 68.93%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Vanessa A. Bell-LaSota (Independent)

151 19.71%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Lars Michael Henriksen (Independent)

80 10.44%

 

 

 

 

 

 

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 4

Registered Voters: 3856

Ballots Cast: 538

Turnout: 13.95%

9 of 9 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR ALDERMAN
(Vote for ONE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

James (Jim) E. Martin (Independent)

267 49.63%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Steven Gaugel (Independent)

256 47.58%

 

 

 

 

 

 

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 5

Registered Voters: 4425

Ballots Cast: 840

Turnout: 18.98%

7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR ALDERMAN
(Vote for ONE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Ed Bessner (Independent)

413 49.17%

 

 

 

 

 

 

FOR ALDERMAN WARD 5
TO SERVE UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Kimberly Malay (Independent)

290 34.52%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Maureen Lewis (Independent)

292 34.76%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Jotham Stein (Independent)

246 29.29%

 

 

 

 

 

 

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN

Registered Voters: 4426

Ballots Cast: 422

Turnout: 9.53%

6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Kenneth Fishleigh (Independent)

87 6.87%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Deborah "Debby" Sosine (Independent)

275 21.72%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Michael A. Stratejcruk (Independent)

86 6.79%

 

 

 

 

 

  

John Spella (Independent)

267 21.09%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Jim Steigert (Independent)

240 18.96%

 

 

 

 

 

 

VILLAGE OF BARRINGTON HILLS

Registered Voters: 82

Ballots Cast: 39

Turnout: 47.56%

1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Beth Mallen (Common Sense)

7 5.98%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Steve D'Amore (Common Sense)

8 6.84%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Diane (Dede) Wamberg (Common Sense)

8 6.84%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Karen Selman (Independent)

22 18.80%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Patty Meroni (Independent)

26 22.22%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Joe Messer (Independent)

26 22.22%

 

 

 

 

 

  

David Stieper (Independent)

14 11.97%

 

 

 

 

 

 

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE TO SERVE UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Harold "Skip" Gianopulos (Common Sense)

18 46.15%

 

 

 

 

 

 

VILLAGE OF BARTLETT

Registered Voters: 0

Ballots Cast: 0

Turnout: 0.00%

1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Votes  % of Votes 

 

Gregory A. Martin (Independent)

0 0.00%

 

 

 

 

 

 

T. L. Arends (Independent)

0 0.00%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joseph C. Felice (Independent)

0 0.00%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eric Shipman (Independent)

0 0.00%

 

 

 

 

 

 

VILLAGE OF BIG ROCK

Registered Voters: 810

Ballots Cast: 99

Turnout: 12.22%

2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Dean Hummell (Independent)

80 80.81%

 

 

 

 

 

 

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Timothy J. May (Independent)

81 27.27%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Joseph G. Walsh (Independent)

74 24.92%

 

 

 

 

 

 

VILLAGE OF BURLINGTON

Registered Voters: 352

Ballots Cast: 50

Turnout: 14.20%

1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

John D. Totemeier (Independent)

34 22.67%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Bob Walsh (Independent)

30 20.00%

 

 

 

 

 

 

VILLAGE OF CAMPTON HILLS

Registered Voters: 7575

Ballots Cast: 1744

Turnout: 23.02%

12 of 12 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Patsy J. Smith (Independent)

1068 61.24%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Kristin LaBlanc(W)

548 31.42%

 

 

 

 

 

 

FOR VILLAGE CLERK
(Vote for ONE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Carolyn Higgins (Independent)

858 49.20%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Anna Eirmann(W)

637 36.53%

 

 

 

 

 

 

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

James W. Kopec (Independent)

1168 22.32%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Laura B. Andersen (Independent)

1155 22.08%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Susan P. George (Independent)

1159 22.15%

 

 

 

 

 

 

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE

Registered Voters: 13881

Ballots Cast: 846

Turnout: 6.09%

21 of 21 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Don Burroway (Independent)

394 15.52%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Kent W. Baldwin (Independent)

368 14.50%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Humberto Garcia (Independent)

349 13.75%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Paul J. Humpfer (Independent)

445 17.53%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Doug Marks (Independent)

498 19.62%

 

 

 

 

 

 

VILLAGE OF EAST DUNDEE

Registered Voters: 2041

Ballots Cast: 471

Turnout: 23.08%

4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR VILLAGE CLERK
(Vote for ONE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Jennifer Rehberg (Independent)

379 80.47%

 

 

 

 

 

 

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

John Cichowski (Independent)

120 8.49%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Michael Ruffulo (Independent)

277 19.60%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Jeffery J. Lynam (Independent)

217 15.36%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Dan Selep (Independent)

175 12.38%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Patrick Clarke (Independent)

142 10.05%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Allen Skillicorn (Independent)

295 20.88%

 

 

 

 

 

 

VILLAGE OF ELBURN

Registered Voters: 3183

Ballots Cast: 599

Turnout: 18.82%

3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Richard C. Garcia (Independent)

165 9.18%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Audrey Symowicz (Independent)

262 14.58%

 

 

 

 

 

  

William C. Grabarek (Independent)

387 21.54%

 

 

 

 

 

  

David J. Gualdoni (Independent)

275 15.30%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Ethan A. Hastert (Independent)

410 22.82%

 

 

 

 

 

 

VILLAGE OF GILBERTS

Registered Voters: 3392

Ballots Cast: 558

Turnout: 16.45%

4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Patricia L. Mierisch (Independent)

335 20.01%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Louis D. Hacker (Independent)

341 20.37%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Daniel S. Corbett (Independent)

379 22.64%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Bruce Erbeck (Independent)

300 17.92%

 

 

 

 

 

 

VILLAGE OF HAMPSHIRE

Registered Voters: 3285

Ballots Cast: 538

Turnout: 16.38%

4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Laura L. Dunbar (Independent)

208 12.89%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Orris C. Ruth (Independent)

317 19.64%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Jeanne Maki (Independent)

229 14.19%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Janet Kraus (Independent)

301 18.65%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Rob Whaley (Independent)

293 18.15%

 

 

 

 

 

 

VILLAGE OF HOFFMAN ESTATES

Registered Voters: 0

Ballots Cast: 0

Turnout: 0.00%

1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Votes  % of Votes 

 

Gary Pilafas (Independent)

0 0.00%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Anna Newell (Independent)

0 0.00%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Craig S. Bernacki (Independent)

0 0.00%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alison Hertz (Independent)

0 0.00%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gary G. Stanton (Independent)

0 0.00%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Robert B. Weitzel (Independent)

0 0.00%

 

 

 

 

 

 

VILLAGE OF HUNTLEY

Registered Voters: 5244

Ballots Cast: 1026

Turnout: 19.57%

5 of 5 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Harry Leopold (Independent)

751 24.40%

 

 

 

 

 

  

JR Westberg (Independent)

216 7.02%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Jayant S. Kadakia (Independent)

482 15.66%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Niko Kanakaris (Independent)

566 18.39%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Rosa DeMaertelaere (Independent)

279 9.06%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Nick Hanson (Independent)

437 14.20%

 

 

 

 

 

 

VILLAGE OF KANEVILLE

Registered Voters: 326

Ballots Cast: 75

Turnout: 23.01%

1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Robert Rodney (Independent)

60 80.00%

 

 

 

 

 

 

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Poul G. Flamand, II (Independent)

59 26.22%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Myra Ottoson (Independent)

51 22.67%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Paul E. Ross (Independent)

50 22.22%

 

 

 

 

 

 

VILLAGE OF LILY LAKE

Registered Voters: 593

Ballots Cast: 97

Turnout: 16.36%

1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Jesse M. Heffernan (Independent)

71 73.20%

 

 

 

 

 

 

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Mary Rose Damisch (Independent)

71 24.40%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Wendy Ivancic (Independent)

64 21.99%

 

 

 

 

 

  

John Belli (Independent)

59 20.27%

 

 

 

 

 

 

VILLAGE OF MAPLE PARK

Registered Voters: 441

Ballots Cast: 101

Turnout: 22.90%

1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Patricia C. Lunardon (Independent)

81 26.73%

 

 

 

 

 

 

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY

Registered Voters: 3679

Ballots Cast: 518

Turnout: 14.08%

6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Stanton J."Stan" Bond

345 22.20%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Peter G. Heinz

280 18.02%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Jeanne A. Felten

124 7.98%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Matthew T. Brolley

203 13.06%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Joshua Salisbury

142 9.14%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Martin J. Flowers

53 3.41%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Robert B. Watermann

119 7.66%

 

 

 

 

 

 

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA

Registered Voters: 9735

Ballots Cast: 1660

Turnout: 17.05%

10 of 10 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Laura Curtis

976 19.60%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Mark Guethle

910 18.27%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Robert Strusz

790 15.86%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Ronald A. Lau

234 4.70%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Christopher G. Sparks

269 5.40%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Ryan Lambert

1039 20.86%

 

 

 

 

 

 

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

William R. Middleton

834 16.75%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Shannon Rapp

1031 20.70%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Dominick J. Leo

651 13.07%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Justin C. Kline

780 15.66%

 

 

 

 

 

 

VILLAGE OF PINGREE GROVE

Registered Voters: 2047

Ballots Cast: 267

Turnout: 13.04%

2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Greg L. Marston (Independent)

197 73.78%

 

 

 

 

 

 

FOR VILLAGE CLERK
(Vote for ONE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Joanna Wester (Independent)

187 70.04%

 

 

 

 

 

 

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Brian J. Paszkiewicz (Independent)

108 13.48%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Raymond T. LaMarca (Independent)

97 12.11%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Bernard J. Thomas (Independent)

177 22.10%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Robert C. Spieker (Independent)

119 14.86%

 

 

 

 

 

 

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
TO SERVE UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Steve Wiedmeyer (Independent)

167 62.55%

 

 

 

 

 

 

VILLAGE OF SLEEPY HOLLOW

Registered Voters: 2322

Ballots Cast: 265

Turnout: 11.41%

3 of 3 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Scott L. Finney (Independent)

188 23.65%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Dennis Fudala (Independent)

159 20.00%

 

 

 

 

 

 

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN

Registered Voters: 11683

Ballots Cast: 428

Turnout: 3.66%

15 of 15 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Steve Ward (Independent)

305 23.75%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Lisa G. Guess (Independent)

312 24.30%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Michael Kolodziej (Independent)

268 20.87%

 

 

 

 

 

 

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE

Registered Voters: 5700

Ballots Cast: 911

Turnout: 15.98%

7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

David Paluch (Independent)

634 23.20%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Kevin Geary (Independent)

551 20.16%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Mari Johnson (Independent)

526 19.25%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Mark Buschbacher (Independent)

467 17.09%

 

 

 

 

 

 

VILLAGE OF VIRGIL

Registered Voters: 203

Ballots Cast: 45

Turnout: 22.17%

1 of 1 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Jamie LeBlanc (Independent)

41 91.11%

 

 

 

 

 

 

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Debbie Washburn (Independent)

32 23.70%

 

 

 

 

 

  

David Morales (Independent)

35 25.93%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Cheryl Hackbarth (Independent)

40 29.63%

 

 

 

 

 

 

VILLAGE OF WAYNE

Registered Voters: 627

Ballots Cast: 85

Turnout: 13.56%

5 of 5 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Eileen Phipps (Independent)

73 85.88%

 

 

 

 

 

 

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Peter E. Connolly (Independent)

62 24.31%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Rob Reed (Independent)

63 24.71%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Ed Hull (Independent)

55 21.57%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Scott A. Coryell (Independent)

28 10.98%

 

 

 

 

 

 

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
TO SERVE UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Michael Anastasio (Independent)

67 78.82%

 

 

 

 

 

 

VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE

Registered Voters: 4215

Ballots Cast: 457

Turnout: 10.84%

6 of 6 Precincts Reporting

 

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Votes  % of Votes 

  

Rebecca Gillam (Independent)

366 26.70%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Andy Yuscka (Independent)

315 22.98%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Thomas H. Price (Independent)

348 25.38%

 

 

 

 

 

 

(W) Write-In