2011 Consolidated Election Educational Service Region Contest Results


Current as of Tuesday, April 19, 2011 at 2:09 PM
KANE COUNTY REGIONAL SCHOOL DISTRICT

Registered Voters: 206262

Ballots Cast: 27042

Turnout: 13.11%

221 of 221 Precincts Reporting

 

REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES - KANE COUNTY
Instruction to voter: Not more than 1 may serve from the same congressional township.
FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD
OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
TO SERVE A FULL TERM
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Votes  % of Votes 

 

TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 8E Elgin

   

 

 

 

 

 

  

Penny Wegman

18561 34.32%

 

 

 

 

 

 

G. Michael Stoffa(W)

46 0.09%

 

 

 

 

 

 

DEKALB COUNTY REGIONAL SCHOOL DISTRICT

Registered Voters: 1410

Ballots Cast: 152

Turnout: 10.78%

4 of 4 Precincts Reporting

 

REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES - DEKALB COUNTY
Instruction to voter: Not more than 1 may serve from the same congressional township.
FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD
OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
TO SERVE A FULL TERM
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Votes  % of Votes 

 

TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 3E SOUTH GROVE

   

 

 

 

 

 

  

Larry Forsberg

95 31.25%

 

 

 

 

 

 

TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 4E DEKALB

   

 

 

 

 

 

  

Marshall G. Hayes II

81 26.64%

 

 

 

 

 

 

REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES - DEKALB COUNTY
Instruction to voter: Not more than 1 may serve from the same congressional township.
FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD
OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
TO SERVE UNEXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)
Votes  % of Votes 

 

TOWHSHIP 40N RANGE 3E MALTA

   

 

 

 

 

 

  

James J. Willrett

102 67.11%

 

 

 

 

 

 

LAKE COUNTY REGIONAL SCHOOL DISTRICT

Registered Voters: 1654

Ballots Cast: 116

Turnout: 7.01%

2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

 

REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES - LAKE COUNTY
Instruction to voter: Not more than 1 may serve from the same congressional township.
FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD
OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
TO SERVE A FULL TERM
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Votes  % of Votes 

 

TOWNSHIP 44N RANGE 10E

   

 

 

 

 

 

  

Arthur A. Weller, Jr

41 17.67%

 

 

 

 

 

 

TOWNSHIP 46N RANGE 11E

   

 

 

 

 

 

  

Donald J. Fontana

49 21.12%

 

 

 

 

 

 

TOWNSHIP 44N RANGE 12E

   

 

 

 

 

 

  

Barry J. Carroll

37 15.95%

 

 

 

 

 

 

GRUNDY & KENDALL COUNTIES REGIONAL SCHOOL DISTRICT

Registered Voters: 678

Ballots Cast: 69

Turnout: 10.18%

2 of 2 Precincts Reporting

 

REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES - GRUNDY & KENDALL COUNTIES
Instruction to voter: Not more than 1 may serve from the same congressional township.
FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD
OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
TO SERVE A FULL TEAM
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Votes  % of Votes 

 

Kendall County

   

 

 

 

 

 

  

Robert Nordengren

35 16.91%

 

 

 

 

 

  

Greg Dobbins

30 14.49%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grundy County

   

 

 

 

 

 

  

Louis Naretto

27 13.04%

 

 

 

 

 

 

MCHENRY COUNTY REGIONAL SCHOOL DISTRICT

Registered Voters: 4831

Ballots Cast: 941

Turnout: 19.48%

7 of 7 Precincts Reporting

 

REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES - MCHENRY COUNTY
Instruction to voter: Not more than 1 may serve from the same congressional
FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
TO SERVE A FULL TERM
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Votes  % of Votes 

 

TOWNSHIP 44N RANGE 7E DORR

   

 

 

 

 

 

  

Paulette Vrett

632 33.58%

 

 

 

 

 

 

(W) Write-In