Kane County
April 9, 2013 Consolidated Election
April 9, 2013

Official Results for Election


Registration and Turnout
Completed Precincts: 228 of 228
Turnout
Precinct Ballots Cast 23,822
Early Ballots Cast 5,216
Absentee Ballots Cast 390
Total Ballots Cast 29,428

CITY OF BATAVIA FOR MAYOR
Completed Precincts: 22 of 22
Vote Count Percentage
Jeffery D. Schielke 2,065 100.0%


CITY OF BATAVIA FOR CLERK
Completed Precincts: 22 of 22
Vote Count Percentage
Heidi Wetzel 2,067 100.0%


CITY OF BATAVIA FOR TREASURER
Completed Precincts: 22 of 22
Vote Count Percentage
Gerald R. Miller 2,066 100.0%


CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 1 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1
Completed Precincts: 4 of 4
Vote Count Percentage
Michael F. O'Brien 233 100.0%


CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
Completed Precincts: 6 of 6
Vote Count Percentage
Martin J. Callahan 215 100.0%


CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
Completed Precincts: 4 of 4
Vote Count Percentage
Kyle Hohmann 241 100.0%


CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
Completed Precincts: 5 of 5
Vote Count Percentage
Jamie R. Saam 133 61.9%
James T. Volk 82 38.1%


CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 5 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
Completed Precincts: 6 of 6
Vote Count Percentage
Steven J. Vasilion 436 72.8%
Eldon P. Frydendall 163 27.2%


CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 6 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 6
Completed Precincts: 6 of 6
Vote Count Percentage
Nicholas P. Cerone 368 54.3%
Robert F. Liva 210 31.0%
Ron Rechenmacher 100 14.7%


CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 7 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 7
Completed Precincts: 6 of 6
Vote Count Percentage
Drew Mc Fadden (W) 63 92.6%
Steve Holland (W) 3 4.4%
Pat Purcell (W) 2 2.9%
No Candidate Filed (W) 0 0.0%


CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 2- YEAR TERM
Completed Precincts: 62 of 62
Vote Count Percentage
Toby Shaw 2,893 65.4%
Craig Dresang 1,529 34.6%


CITY OF ELGIN FOR CITY COUNCILMAN 4-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 4
Completed Precincts: 62 of 62
Vote Count Percentage
John Prigge 2,399 14.0%
Terry Gavin 2,035 11.9%
Carol Rauschenberger 1,844 10.8%
Richard G. Dunne 1,774 10.3%
Robert Gilliam 1,761 10.3%
Mitchell Esterino 1,695 9.9%
Thomas Armstrong 1,318 7.7%
Rosemarie Kahn 1,055 6.2%
Cody A. Holt 1,011 5.9%
Grace Richard 669 3.9%
Andrew R. Cuming 610 3.6%
Jerri McCue 507 3.0%
Stephen D. Knight 471 2.7%


CITY OF GENEVA FOR MAYOR
Completed Precincts: 19 of 19
Vote Count Percentage
Kevin R. Burns 2,122 60.1%
Robert McQuillan 1,411 39.9%


CITY OF GENEVA FOR CITY CLERK
Completed Precincts: 19 of 19
Vote Count Percentage
Lynn P. Landberg 2,753 100.0%


CITY OF GENEVA FOR CITY TREASURER
Completed Precincts: 19 of 19
Vote Count Percentage
Patrick J. Mc Queeny 2,793 100.0%


CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 1 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1
Completed Precincts: 4 of 4
Vote Count Percentage
Michael Bruno 370 53.8%
Zachary Ploppert 318 46.2%


CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2 4-YEAR TERM
Completed Precincts: 5 of 5
Vote Count Percentage
Richard G. Marks 562 100.0%


CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2 2-YEAR TERM
Completed Precincts: 5 of 5
Vote Count Percentage
Donald B. Cummings, Jr. 552 100.0%


CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
Completed Precincts: 4 of 4
Vote Count Percentage
Dawn Vogelsberg 407 100.0%


CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
Completed Precincts: 4 of 4
Vote Count Percentage
Ronald Singer 712 100.0%


CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 5 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
Completed Precincts: 6 of 6
Vote Count Percentage
Ralph R. Dantino 418 100.0%


CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR MAYOR
Completed Precincts: 27 of 27
Vote Count Percentage
Raymond P. Rogina 2,021 47.0%
Jake W. Wyatt 979 22.8%
John E. Rabchuk 721 16.8%
Jotham S. Stein 582 13.5%


CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR CLERK
Completed Precincts: 27 of 27
Vote Count Percentage
Nancy Garrison (W) 39 100.0%
No Candidate Filed (W) 0 0.0%


CITY OF ST CHARLES FOR TREASURER
Completed Precincts: 27 of 27
Vote Count Percentage
Warren J. Drewes 3,052 100.0%


CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 1 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1
Completed Precincts: 4 of 4
Vote Count Percentage
Ronald Silkaitis 253 39.0%
Jon E. Monken 219 33.7%
Justin D. Osborne 177 27.3%


CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 2 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
Completed Precincts: 5 of 5
Vote Count Percentage
Arthur J. Lemke 469 50.3%
Clifford X. Carrignan 464 49.7%


CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 3 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
Completed Precincts: 8 of 8
Vote Count Percentage
William J. Turner 384 55.4%
Mario J. VanDerHeyden 309 44.6%


CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 4 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
Completed Precincts: 11 of 11
Vote Count Percentage
Jo K. Krieger 701 100.0%


CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 5 FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
Completed Precincts: 5 of 5
Vote Count Percentage
Maureen Lewis 416 51.3%
Kimberly A. Malay 395 48.7%


VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR PRESIDENT
Completed Precincts: 6 of 6
Vote Count Percentage
John C. Schmitt (I) 144 100.0%


VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR CLERK
Completed Precincts: 6 of 6
Vote Count Percentage
Jerry Kautz (I) 145 100.0%


VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN FOR TRUSTEE
Number To Vote For: 3
Completed Precincts: 6 of 6
Vote Count Percentage
Robert "Bob" Smith (I) 115 29.0%
Jerry Glogowski (I) 109 27.5%
Brian J. Dianis (I) 101 25.5%
Richard Flynn (I) 71 17.9%


VILLAGE OF BARRINGTON HILLS FOR PRESIDENT
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Martin J. McLaughlin (I) 13 54.2%
Robert G. Abboud (I) 11 45.8%


VILLAGE OF BARRINGTON HILLS FOR TRUSTEE
Number To Vote For: 3
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
David Stieper (I) 17 26.6%
Colleen Konicek Hannigan (I) 15 23.4%
Michael Harrington (I) 11 17.2%
Kelly Mazeski (I) 11 17.2%
Fritz Gohl (I) 10 15.6%


VILLAGE OF BARTLETT FOR PRESIDENT
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Patricia Kelly (I) 0 0.0%
Kevin Wallace (I) 0 0.0%
Ted Lonis (I) 0 0.0%


VILLAGE OF BARTLETT FOR CLERK
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Lorna Giless (I) 0 0.0%


VILLAGE OF BARTLETT FOR TRUSTEE
Number To Vote For: 3
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Vince Carbonaro (I) 0 0.0%
Aaron Reinke (I) 0 0.0%
Dennis M. Nolan (I) 0 0.0%
Michael E. Camerer (I) 0 0.0%
Angelina M. Filippo (I) 0 0.0%
Michelle Hughes (I) 0 0.0%


VILLAGE OF BIG ROCK FOR TRUSTEE
Number To Vote For: 3
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Clayton J. Hanninen 53 40.5%
Ted A. Mc Cannon 39 29.8%
William Shimkus 39 29.8%


VILLAGE OF BIG ROCK FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 2
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Kathy A. Metzger 51 100.0%


VILLAGE OF BURLINGTON FOR PRESIDENT
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Bob Walsh (I) 151 82.1%
Kathy M. Loos (I) 33 17.9%


VILLAGE OF BURLINGTON FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Duane "Curly" Wilkison (I) 143 100.0%


VILLAGE OF BURLINGTON FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 3
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Mary K. Wlezen (I) 128 47.4%
Nancy Melin (I) 108 40.0%
Betty Ann Reiser (W) 34 12.6%


VILLAGE OF CAMPTON HILLS FOR TRUSTEE
Number To Vote For: 3
Completed Precincts: 12 of 12
Vote Count Percentage
Albert Lenkaitis, Jr. 664 30.0%
Michael D. Millette 657 29.7%
Harry Blecker 594 26.8%
John S. Strauss 298 13.5%


VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR PRESIDENT
Completed Precincts: 21 of 21
Vote Count Percentage
Edward Ritter (I) 465 100.0%


VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE 4 YEAR-TERM
Number To Vote For: 3
Completed Precincts: 21 of 21
Vote Count Percentage
Kevin Rehberg (I) 357 24.6%
Patricia A. Schultz (I) 356 24.6%
Virginia J. Stephens (I) 312 21.5%
Bryan Moore (I) 232 16.0%
Kent W. Baldwin (I) 192 13.3%


VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
Completed Precincts: 21 of 21
Vote Count Percentage
Kay Ann Teeter (I) 455 100.0%


VILLAGE OF EAST DUNDEE FOR PRESIDENT
Completed Precincts: 4 of 4
Vote Count Percentage
Lael Miller 268 52.1%
Jerald Bartels 246 47.9%


VILLAGE OF EAST DUNDEE FOR TRUSTEE
Number To Vote For: 3
Completed Precincts: 4 of 4
Vote Count Percentage
Robert Gorman 340 25.6%
Kirstin Wood 319 24.0%
Dan Selep 253 19.0%
Paul VanOstenbridge 248 18.6%
Mark J. Poynor 170 12.8%


VILLAGE OF ELBURN FOR PRESIDENT
Completed Precincts: 3 of 3
Vote Count Percentage
David L. Anderson 242 100.0%


VILLAGE OF ELBURN FOR TRUSTEE
Number To Vote For: 3
Completed Precincts: 3 of 3
Vote Count Percentage
Patricia (Pat) J. Schuberg 240 30.2%
Jeffrey D. Walter 237 29.8%
Kenneth N. Anderson, Jr. 203 25.5%
Michael Rullman 116 14.6%


VILLAGE OF GILBERTS FOR PRESIDENT
Completed Precincts: 4 of 4
Vote Count Percentage
Rick Zirk (I) 80 100.0%


VILLAGE OF GILBERTS FOR TRUSTEE
Number To Vote For: 3
Completed Precincts: 4 of 4
Vote Count Percentage
Nancy Farrell (I) 79 35.0%
Guy Zambetti (I) 75 33.2%
David Le Clercq (I) 72 31.9%


VILLAGE OF HAMPSHIRE FOR PRESIDENT
Completed Precincts: 4 of 4
Vote Count Percentage
Jeffrey R. Magnussen (I) 440 100.0%


VILLAGE OF HAMPSHIRE FOR TRUSTEE
Number To Vote For: 3
Completed Precincts: 4 of 4
Vote Count Percentage
George E. Brust (I) 300 22.6%
Martin F. Ebert (I) 284 21.4%
Michael John Reid, Jr. (I) 273 20.6%
Deborah Mirandi (I) 237 17.9%
Connie von Keudell (I) 231 17.4%


VILLAGE OF HOFFMAN ESTATES FOR PRESIDENT
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
William D. McLeod 0 0.0%
Raymond "Ray" Kincaid 0 0.0%


VILLAGE OF HOFFMAN ESTATES FOR CLERK
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Beverly "Bev" Romanoff 0 0.0%
Heather Mahoney 0 0.0%


VILLAGE OF HOFFMAN ESTATES FOR TRUSTEE
Number To Vote For: 3
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Jacquelyn "Jackie" Green 0 0.0%
Karen V. Mills 0 0.0%
Michael Gaeta 0 0.0%
Gayle Vandenbergh 0 0.0%


VILLAGE OF HUNTLEY FOR PRESIDENT
Completed Precincts: 5 of 5
Vote Count Percentage
Charles H. Sass (I) 754 100.0%


VILLAGE OF HUNTLEY FOR TRUSTEE
Number To Vote For: 3
Completed Precincts: 5 of 5
Vote Count Percentage
Ronda Goldman (I) 633 28.5%
Jay Kadakia (I) 545 24.5%
John Piwko (I) 542 24.4%
JR Westberg (I) 502 22.6%


VILLAGE OF KANEVILLE FOR PRESIDENT
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Patricia M. Hill 85 50.9%
Rick Peck 82 49.1%


VILLAGE OF KANEVILLE FOR TRUSTEE
Number To Vote For: 3
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Carl Hauser 127 30.2%
Jon Behm 127 30.2%
Nick Garifalis 92 21.9%
Eric Kroehnert 74 17.6%


VILLAGE OF LILY LAKE FOR TRUSTEE
Number To Vote For: 3
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Rick Overstreet 50 44.2%
Steven Wise 49 43.4%
Raymond Ivancic (W) 14 12.4%


VILLAGE OF MAPLE PARK FOR PRESIDENT
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Kathleen Curtis (I) 85 100.0%


VILLAGE OF MAPLE PARK FOR TRUSTEE 4-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 3
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Gregory M. Cutsinger (I) 73 29.3%
Lucas Goucher (I) 67 26.9%
Terry E. Borg (I) 56 22.5%
Brian Kinane (I) 53 21.3%


VILLAGE OF MAPLE PARK FOR TRUSTEE 2-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 2
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Debra M. Armstrong (I) 69 41.1%
Stephan D. Nowak (I) 64 38.1%
Christopher R. Higgins (I) 35 20.8%


VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR PRESIDENT
Completed Precincts: 6 of 6
Vote Count Percentage
William C. Keck, Jr. 281 58.5%
Matthew T. Brolley 180 37.5%
Thomas J. Campbell 19 4.0%


VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR CLERK
Completed Precincts: 6 of 6
Vote Count Percentage
Heidi A. Dziedzic 377 100.0%


VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY FOR TRUSTEE
Number To Vote For: 3
Completed Precincts: 6 of 6
Vote Count Percentage
Andy R. Kaczmarek, Jr. 224 17.2%
Denny Lee 222 17.1%
Theresa Sperling 181 13.9%
Ben A. Brzoska 167 12.8%
Steve R. Jungermann 159 12.2%
Gregory W. Nelson 127 9.8%
Colleen C. Nedrow 117 9.0%
Joshua A. Salisbury 105 8.1%


VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR PRESIDENT
Completed Precincts: 10 of 10
Vote Count Percentage
Dale Berman 688 100.0%


VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR CLERK
Completed Precincts: 10 of 10
Vote Count Percentage
Lori J. Murray 714 100.0%


VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR TRUSTEE
Number To Vote For: 3
Completed Precincts: 10 of 10
Vote Count Percentage
Mark J. Gaffino 637 31.2%
Michael Lowery 566 27.8%
Christopher Faber 533 26.1%
Allen E. Cavender 303 14.9%


VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 4
Completed Precincts: 10 of 10
Vote Count Percentage
Marguerite L. Treest 615 52.6%
Tanya Berley 554 47.4%


VILLAGE OF PINGREE GROVE FOR TRUSTEE
Number To Vote For: 3
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Raymond LaMarca (I) 253 26.3%
Charles Pearson (I) 135 14.0%
Steve Wiedmeyer (I) 123 12.8%
Lon Czarnecki (I) 122 12.7%
Bruce Barnes (I) 97 10.1%
Joseph J. Nowosielski, II (I) 82 8.5%
Patrick R. Whalen (I) 80 8.3%
Richard C. Eckert (I) 69 7.2%


VILLAGE OF SLEEPY HOLLOW FOR PRESIDENT
Completed Precincts: 3 of 3
Vote Count Percentage
Stephan K. Pickett (I) 139 100.0%


VILLAGE OF SLEEPY HOLLOW FOR CLERK
Completed Precincts: 3 of 3
Vote Count Percentage
Norine D. Olson (I) 138 100.0%


VILLAGE OF SLEEPY HOLLOW FOR TRUSTEE 4-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 3
Completed Precincts: 3 of 3
Vote Count Percentage
Russell Getz (I) 108 33.4%
Donald J. Ziemba (I) 108 33.4%
Jeff Seiler (I) 107 33.1%


VILLAGE OF SLEEPY HOLLOW FOR TRUSTEE 2-YEAR TERM
Completed Precincts: 3 of 3
Vote Count Percentage
Joseph Nemec (I) 128 100.0%


VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR PRESIDENT
Completed Precincts: 15 of 15
Vote Count Percentage
James W. Hansen, II (I) 725 100.0%


VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR CLERK
Completed Precincts: 15 of 15
Vote Count Percentage
Margaret M. Gray (I) 735 100.0%


VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN FOR TRUSTEE
Number To Vote For: 3
Completed Precincts: 15 of 15
Vote Count Percentage
Jennifer Barconi (I) 547 24.0%
Robert B. Sauceda (I) 509 22.3%
John H. Sweet (I) 504 22.1%
Scott G. Richmond (I) 488 21.4%
William Di Fulvio (W) 235 10.3%


VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE FOR PRESIDENT
Completed Precincts: 7 of 7
Vote Count Percentage
Sean Michels (I) 698 56.6%
Kevin Geary (I) 535 43.4%


VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE FOR TRUSTEE
Number To Vote For: 3
Completed Precincts: 7 of 7
Vote Count Percentage
Rick Montalto (I) 731 23.4%
Robert Bohler (I) 671 21.4%
Sean Herron (I) 640 20.4%
Gayle Deja-Schultz (I) 568 18.1%
Stephanie Landorf (I) 520 16.6%


VILLAGE OF VIRGIL FOR TRUSTEE
Number To Vote For: 3
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Robert Neisendorf 35 37.2%
Penny Dyer 30 31.9%
David Kosarek 29 30.9%


VILLAGE OF WAYNE FOR TRUSTEE
Number To Vote For: 3
Completed Precincts: 5 of 5
Vote Count Percentage
Richard K. Ruminski (I) 97 23.3%
Ann Marie Tigges (I) 96 23.1%
Howard Levine (I) 86 20.7%
Michael Anastasio (I) 86 20.7%
James H. Morris (I) 51 12.3%


VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE FOR PRESIDENT
Completed Precincts: 6 of 6
Vote Count Percentage
Christopher Nelson (I) 434 59.4%
Andrew Yuscka (I) 297 40.6%


VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE FOR TRUSTEE
Number To Vote For: 3
Completed Precincts: 6 of 6
Vote Count Percentage
Daniel J. Wilbrandt (I) 630 34.3%
Patrick J. Hanley (I) 542 29.5%
William Pflanz (I) 393 21.4%
Darren Parochelli (I) 270 14.7%


AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
Completed Precincts: 15 of 15
Vote Count Percentage
William "Bill" Catching (D) 634 51.2%
Albert E. Heriaud (R) 604 48.8%


AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
Completed Precincts: 15 of 15
Vote Count Percentage
John Gaglione (R) 627 52.3%
Ken Christy (D) 573 47.8%


AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
Completed Precincts: 15 of 15
Vote Count Percentage
Davis R. Offutt (R) 748 61.0%
Jason Owens (D) 479 39.0%


AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
Completed Precincts: 15 of 15
Vote Count Percentage
John Shoemaker (D) 700 56.8%
William "Bill" Bury (R) 532 43.2%


AURORA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
Number To Vote For: 4
Completed Precincts: 15 of 15
Vote Count Percentage
James Heriaud (R) 648 14.3%
Joan Solms (R) 646 14.2%
Harry A. Crowcroft (R) 601 13.2%
Dolores Hicks (D) 565 12.5%
Don Duve (R) 562 12.4%
David W. Moore (D) 562 12.4%
Juanita T. Wells (D) 501 11.0%
Juan Reyna (D) 451 9.9%


BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
Completed Precincts: 21 of 21
Vote Count Percentage
James R. Anderson (B) 2,204 100.0%


BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
Completed Precincts: 21 of 21
Vote Count Percentage
Susan J. Fricano (B) 2,193 100.0%


BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
Completed Precincts: 21 of 21
Vote Count Percentage
Tammy J. Kavanaugh (B) 2,176 100.0%


BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
Completed Precincts: 21 of 21
Vote Count Percentage
Christopher R. Long (B) 2,201 100.0%


BATAVIA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
Number To Vote For: 4
Completed Precincts: 21 of 21
Vote Count Percentage
Vicki L. Mitchell (I) 1,569 21.3%
John M. West (B) 1,551 21.0%
Leigh M. Tracy (B) 1,536 20.8%
Brian Singer (B) 1,396 18.9%
Howard R. Katz (B) 1,327 18.0%


BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Sandra L. Carr (I) 76 100.0%


BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Cara N. Rausch (I) 69 100.0%


BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Rebecca J. Byington (I) 74 100.0%


BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Ricky L. Rausch (I) 67 100.0%


BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
Number To Vote For: 4
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Robert Schoger (I) 70 27.0%
Bradley Scott (I) 68 26.3%
Kenneth J. Rojek (I) 61 23.6%
Paul Wedeen (I) 60 23.2%


BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
Completed Precincts: 6 of 6
Vote Count Percentage
Dennis C. Ryan (R) 476 52.9%
Frederick Dornback (I) 424 47.1%


BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
Completed Precincts: 6 of 6
Vote Count Percentage
Lisa L. Hodge (R) 760 100.0%


BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
Completed Precincts: 6 of 6
Vote Count Percentage
Uwe R. Rotter (R) 739 100.0%


BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
Completed Precincts: 6 of 6
Vote Count Percentage
Rodney Feece (R) 759 100.0%


BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
Number To Vote For: 4
Completed Precincts: 6 of 6
Vote Count Percentage
James Roy Feece (R) 664 25.2%
James K. "Jim" Michels (R) 663 25.1%
Timothy W. Norris (R) 661 25.1%
Harley (Butch) Veldhuizen (R) 650 24.6%


BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
John M. Beach 297 100.0%


BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Donna J. Austin 309 100.0%


BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Debbie Mc Kermitt 267 100.0%


BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Jack R. Krueger 189 47.6%
Chuck Seyller 149 37.5%
Tom Carey 59 14.9%


BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
Number To Vote For: 4
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Greg Settanni 243 21.8%
Per "Pete" Hansen 241 21.7%
Carl Wagner 240 21.6%
Barbara Pittan 204 18.3%
Dennis Mascolo 185 16.6%


CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
Completed Precincts: 10 of 10
Vote Count Percentage
John M. Kupar (I) 841 100.0%


CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
Completed Precincts: 10 of 10
Vote Count Percentage
Richard G. Johansen (I) 819 100.0%


CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
Completed Precincts: 10 of 10
Vote Count Percentage
Alan D. Rottmann (I) 890 100.0%


CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
Completed Precincts: 10 of 10
Vote Count Percentage
Sam Gallucci (I) 889 100.0%


CAMPTON TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
Number To Vote For: 4
Completed Precincts: 10 of 10
Vote Count Percentage
Elizabeth J. Murphy (I) 782 25.4%
Greg Van Zandt (I) 779 25.3%
Victoria A. Vandiver (I) 772 25.1%
Thomas E. Stutesman (I) 743 24.2%


DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
Completed Precincts: 35 of 35
Vote Count Percentage
Susan F. Harney (R) 1,852 100.0%


DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
Completed Precincts: 35 of 35
Vote Count Percentage
Robert L. Block (R) 1,815 100.0%


DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
Completed Precincts: 35 of 35
Vote Count Percentage
Michael A. Bielak (R) 1,402 62.7%
Elizabeth "Betty" Shattuck (D) 835 37.3%


DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
Completed Precincts: 35 of 35
Vote Count Percentage
Larry G. Braasch (R) 1,891 100.0%


DUNDEE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
Number To Vote For: 4
Completed Precincts: 35 of 35
Vote Count Percentage
David A. Edwards (R) 1,670 25.4%
Charlton F. Behm (R) 1,654 25.2%
Kenneth J. Schaffer (R) 1,620 24.7%
George E. Johnson (R) 1,619 24.7%


ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
Completed Precincts: 59 of 59
Vote Count Percentage
Annette M. Miller (R) 3,260 58.6%
June Wooten (D) 2,301 41.4%


ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
Completed Precincts: 59 of 59
Vote Count Percentage
Laura C. Wallett (R) 3,185 57.6%
Frank Imhoff (D) 2,341 42.4%


ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
Completed Precincts: 59 of 59
Vote Count Percentage
Steven P. Surnicki (R) 4,132 100.0%


ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
Completed Precincts: 59 of 59
Vote Count Percentage
Richard C. Burnidge (R) 3,390 60.9%
Donna Griffin-Lego (D) 2,180 39.1%


ELGIN TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
Number To Vote For: 4
Completed Precincts: 59 of 59
Vote Count Percentage
J. Patrick Hudgens (R) 3,165 15.3%
Robert "Bob" Johnson (R) 3,134 15.1%
Vicki Pelock (R) 3,063 14.8%
Randy Endean (R) 2,885 13.9%
Susan Van Weelden (D) 2,422 11.7%
Jonathon Bowles (D) 2,118 10.2%
Elvira Ramirez (D) 2,007 9.7%
Kenneth Spotts (D) 1,909 9.2%


GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
Completed Precincts: 21 of 21
Vote Count Percentage
J. Patrick Jaeger (I) 2,836 100.0%


GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
Completed Precincts: 21 of 21
Vote Count Percentage
Geoffrey Carreiro (W) 146 39.4%
Debbie Draus (W) 142 38.3%
John Carlson (W) 83 22.4%
No Candidate Filed (W) 0 0.0%


GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
Completed Precincts: 21 of 21
Vote Count Percentage
Denise D. LaCure (I) 2,849 100.0%


GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
Completed Precincts: 21 of 21
Vote Count Percentage
Michael W. Abts (I) 1,972 57.7%
Mark T. Wissing (I) 1,444 42.3%


GENEVA TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
Number To Vote For: 4
Completed Precincts: 21 of 21
Vote Count Percentage
John Connolly (I) 2,227 22.6%
Sharon R. Brazill (I) 1,977 20.0%
Richard Sharp (I) 1,948 19.7%
Scott Queen (I) 1,885 19.1%
Robert Kovacs (I) 1,831 18.6%


HAMPSHIRE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
Completed Precincts: 3 of 3
Vote Count Percentage
Jody Remakel (I) 483 62.2%
Darwin Conro (I) 294 37.8%


HAMPSHIRE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
Completed Precincts: 3 of 3
Vote Count Percentage
Lori Marwig (I) 678 100.0%


HAMPSHIRE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
Completed Precincts: 3 of 3
Vote Count Percentage
Rose Letheby (I) 668 100.0%


HAMPSHIRE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
Completed Precincts: 3 of 3
Vote Count Percentage
Stan Walker (I) 557 70.0%
Larry Leiseberg (I) 239 30.0%


HAMPSHIRE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
Number To Vote For: 4
Completed Precincts: 3 of 3
Vote Count Percentage
Steven L. Gustafson (I) 650 26.7%
Roger R. Paddock (I) 612 25.1%
Evelyn Bicknese (I) 603 24.7%
Carl F. Brooks (I) 574 23.5%


KANEVILLE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Alvah Withey (I) 180 59.6%
Dan Ebert (I) 122 40.4%


KANEVILLE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Kimberly A. Wendling (I) 281 100.0%


KANEVILLE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Margaret M. Mangers (I) 267 100.0%


KANEVILLE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Dale Pierson (I) 186 61.2%
Dennis Long (I) 118 38.8%


KANEVILLE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
Number To Vote For: 4
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Daniel M. Koebele (I) 239 25.3%
Robert Ottoson (I) 233 24.7%
James "Jim" Ressler (I) 222 23.5%
Vernon Long (I) 219 23.2%
Cliff Hill (W) 32 3.4%


PLATO TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
Completed Precincts: 3 of 3
Vote Count Percentage
Mitchell Crocetti (I) 597 100.0%


PLATO TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
Completed Precincts: 3 of 3
Vote Count Percentage
Beth Gehrke (I) 441 63.1%
Richard Parsons (I) 258 36.9%


PLATO TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
Completed Precincts: 3 of 3
Vote Count Percentage
Janet Roush (I) 601 100.0%


PLATO TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
Completed Precincts: 3 of 3
Vote Count Percentage
Larry Trainor (I) 319 42.2%
Bruce Krog (I) 193 25.5%
Frank Wleklinski (I) 177 23.4%
Frank Brizzolara (I) 67 8.9%


PLATO TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
Number To Vote For: 4
Completed Precincts: 3 of 3
Vote Count Percentage
Ron Straub (I) 476 34.8%
Heather Wallace (I) 473 34.6%
Patrick Trainor (I) 420 30.7%


RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
Completed Precincts: 9 of 9
Vote Count Percentage
Margaret Sanders (I) 1,025 100.0%


RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
Completed Precincts: 9 of 9
Vote Count Percentage
Linda K. Iverson (I) 618 54.1%
Debra Schultz (I) 524 45.9%


RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
Completed Precincts: 9 of 9
Vote Count Percentage
Janet A. Siers (I) 962 100.0%


RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
Completed Precincts: 9 of 9
Vote Count Percentage
Howard Jay Schultz (I) 1,024 100.0%


RUTLAND TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
Number To Vote For: 4
Completed Precincts: 9 of 9
Vote Count Percentage
Charleen D. Carlsen (I) 760 18.7%
Steve J. Schuldt (I) 741 18.2%
John Payson (I) 713 17.5%
Fredrick W. Bulmahn (I) 683 16.8%
John P. Hansen (I) 646 15.9%
Katherine Schultz (I) 531 13.0%


ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
Completed Precincts: 34 of 34
Vote Count Percentage
John Arthur Anderson (SCF) 3,805 100.0%


ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
Completed Precincts: 34 of 34
Vote Count Percentage
Jack Brainard (SCF) 3,762 100.0%


ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
Completed Precincts: 34 of 34
Vote Count Percentage
Colleen Lang (SCF) 3,763 100.0%


ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
Completed Precincts: 34 of 34
Vote Count Percentage
Ron Johnson (SCF) 3,650 100.0%


ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
Number To Vote For: 4
Completed Precincts: 34 of 34
Vote Count Percentage
Paul Lencioni (SCF) 3,388 26.4%
Mary Lynn Swanson (SCF) 3,297 25.7%
Todd Wallace (SCF) 3,086 24.1%
Terry Cross (SCF) 3,048 23.8%


SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
Completed Precincts: 6 of 6
Vote Count Percentage
Tom Rowe (I) 739 47.9%
Scott Jesseman (I) 307 19.9%
Curt Karas (I) 287 18.6%
Harold "Harry" Davis (I) 211 13.7%


SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
Completed Precincts: 6 of 6
Vote Count Percentage
Philip A. Silagi (I) 744 54.3%
Timothy J. Kolb (I) 625 45.7%


SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
Completed Precincts: 6 of 6
Vote Count Percentage
Laura E. Ross (I) 1,318 100.0%


SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
Completed Precincts: 6 of 6
Vote Count Percentage
Greg L. Huggins (I) 1,393 100.0%


SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR TRUSTEE
Number To Vote For: 4
Completed Precincts: 6 of 6
Vote Count Percentage
Lee A. Drendel (I) 1,127 47.6%
Scott Hester (I) 1,069 45.1%
Laurene Geary (W) 107 4.5%
Mike Fagel (W) 65 2.7%


SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP FOR COMMUNITY HOUSE BOARD OF MANAGERS
Number To Vote For: 3
Completed Precincts: 6 of 6
Vote Count Percentage
Sharon L. Baum (I) 1,126 34.9%
William "Willie" T. King, Jr. (I) 1,067 33.1%
Jerry J. Murphy (I) 1,034 32.0%


VIRGIL TOWNSHIP FOR SUPERVISOR
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Judith K. Yagen (I) 239 100.0%


VIRGIL TOWNSHIP FOR CLERK
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Kenneth Lee Gilkey (I) 244 100.0%


VIRGIL TOWNSHIP FOR ASSESSOR
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Michael Yagen (I) 250 100.0%


VIRGIL TOWNSHIP FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Larry Peterson (I) 164 60.1%
Peter Fabrizius (I) 109 39.9%


VIRGIL TOWNSHIP FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
Number To Vote For: 4
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Mary P. Kahl (I) 220 25.3%
Kevin Poust (I) 218 25.1%
Theodore Janecek (I) 218 25.1%
Leroy A. Bubser (I) 212 24.4%


BARTLETT PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 2
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Jim Mansfield 0 0.0%
Ted Lewis 0 0.0%
Wayne A. Schwartz 0 0.0%


BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 2
Completed Precincts: 23 of 23
Vote Count Percentage
Pat Callahan 1,705 51.8%
Tara Gray 1,588 48.2%


BIG ROCK PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL-6 YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 2
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Cindy Nehring 58 80.6%
Steve Holub (W) 14 19.4%


DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 2
Completed Precincts: 36 of 36
Vote Count Percentage
Erin A. O'Leary 1,543 41.6%
John Meschewski 1,314 35.4%
David Poweleit 853 23.0%


GENEVA PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 2
Completed Precincts: 24 of 24
Vote Count Percentage
Margaret "Peggy" Condon 2,445 40.9%
Jay Moffat 1,783 29.8%
Matt Gauntt 1,748 29.3%


HAMPSHIRE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
Completed Precincts: 4 of 4
Vote Count Percentage
Jamie Herrmann 664 100.0%


HAMPSHIRE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
Completed Precincts: 4 of 4
Vote Count Percentage
Jeffrey R. Kienzler 620 100.0%


HAMPSHIRE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
Completed Precincts: 4 of 4
Vote Count Percentage
Gregory H. Stebbins 642 100.0%


HUNTLEY PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
Completed Precincts: 6 of 6
Vote Count Percentage
Keith Wold 637 100.0%


ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 4
Completed Precincts: 36 of 36
Vote Count Percentage
Jean Cabel 3,023 22.8%
Karrsten Goettel 2,675 20.2%
Brian Charles 2,664 20.1%
Robert Carne 2,661 20.1%
Vanessa A. Bell-LaSota 2,246 16.9%


SUGAR GROVE PARK DISTRICT FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 3
Completed Precincts: 7 of 7
Vote Count Percentage
Sean W. Carmody 1,193 99.3%
Steve Becker (W) 8 0.7%


ALGONQUIN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 3
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Lynn Hammerlund 24 100.0%


BARRINGTON LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 3
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Carolyn Welch Clifford 0 0.0%
Barbara Pintozzi 0 0.0%
Carrie F. Carr 0 0.0%


BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
Completed Precincts: 23 of 23
Vote Count Percentage
Andrew Deitchman 1,861 100.0%


BATAVIA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 4
Completed Precincts: 23 of 23
Vote Count Percentage
Cara Schuster 1,556 22.0%
Doug Sullivan 1,531 21.7%
Francine McGuire-Popeck 1,420 20.1%
Diane L. Blodgett 1,369 19.4%
James F. Trefil 1,187 16.8%


FOX RIVER VALLEY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 3
Completed Precincts: 40 of 40
Vote Count Percentage
Mark Biewald 1,786 99.1%
Brian Lindholm (W) 8 0.4%
Denise Sommerlot (W) 8 0.4%


ELLA JOHNSON LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 2
Completed Precincts: 9 of 9
Vote Count Percentage
Lori Dreher 1,372 100.0%


GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 3
Completed Precincts: 64 of 64
Vote Count Percentage
Susan N. Moylan 4,556 30.8%
Elizabeth "Beth" Kruger 4,501 30.4%
Patricia Harkin 4,156 28.1%
Randy Hopp 1,602 10.8%


GENEVA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 3
Completed Precincts: 24 of 24
Vote Count Percentage
Esther Barclay-Steel 1,703 18.9%
Steven Andersson 1,658 18.4%
Mark Adams 1,555 17.3%
Robert E. Mann 1,516 16.8%
David Creighton 1,301 14.4%
Jay Moffat 1,272 14.1%


GENEVA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
Completed Precincts: 24 of 24
Vote Count Percentage
Robert A. Shiffler 2,861 100.0%


HUNTLEY AREA LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 3
Completed Precincts: 7 of 7
Vote Count Percentage
Beverly Cannalte 425 22.6%
Virginia Maravilla 406 21.6%
Marjorie Unger Smith 364 19.3%
Kathleen M. Pilat 362 19.2%
Leslie J. Threadgill-Smith 325 17.3%


KANEVILLE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 3
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Annette Theobald 263 35.9%
Vicky Garifalis 235 32.1%
Joanne Springsteen 235 32.1%


MAPLE PARK VILLAGE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 4
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Laura McPhee 143 51.8%
Theresa Hartkopp 133 48.2%


OSWEGO LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 4
Completed Precincts: 4 of 4
Vote Count Percentage
Craig Weber 212 21.7%
Terry Tamblyn 211 21.6%
Kandice K. Ream 198 20.2%
Evelyn Givens 182 18.6%
Vernita R. Hettrich 175 17.9%


ST CHARLES LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 2
Completed Precincts: 35 of 35
Vote Count Percentage
Victoria A. Haines 3,426 51.5%
Karen S. DeVault 3,224 48.5%


SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
Completed Precincts: 7 of 7
Vote Count Percentage
Anthony R. Oliver 1,244 100.0%


SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
Completed Precincts: 7 of 7
Vote Count Percentage
Louise M. Coffman 1,226 100.0%


SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 2
Completed Precincts: 7 of 7
Vote Count Percentage
Edward A. De Bartolo 1,069 44.7%
Robert S. Bergman 895 37.4%
Patricia Graceffa (W) 428 17.9%


TOWN & COUNTRY LIBRARY FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 5
Completed Precincts: 8 of 8
Vote Count Percentage
David Burroughs 583 25.9%
Phillip Albano 567 25.2%
Aimee Miller 550 24.4%
Stephanie Butler 550 24.4%


EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
Number To Vote For: 3
Completed Precincts: 221 of 221
Vote Count Percentage
Mary M.M. Shepro TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 8E ST CHARLES 15,312 34.1%
Kevin Williams TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 8E GENEVA 15,230 33.9%
Chad N. Koppie TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E RUTLAND 14,409 32.1%


EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION DEKALB COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES 2-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 2
Completed Precincts: 4 of 4
Vote Count Percentage
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0%


EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION DEKALB COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES 6-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 2
Completed Precincts: 4 of 4
Vote Count Percentage
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0%


EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION GRUNDY & KENDALL COUNTIES FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES 6-YR TERM
Number To Vote For: 2
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Mary Lou Salato 43 52.4%
Lynn Bertino Neville 39 47.6%


EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION GRUNDY & KENDALL FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES UNEXPIRED 4-YR
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Cindy Easter 47 100.0%


EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION GRUNDY & KENDALL FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES UNEXPIRED 2-YR
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Jeff Hanford 45 100.0%


EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION LAKE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
Number To Vote For: 3
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Alison Baker Frank TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 12E 39 30.5%
Julie C. Gonka TOWNSHIP 46N RANGE 12E 32 25.0%
Carl Lambrecht TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 12E 31 24.2%
Phillip E. DeRuntz TOWNSHIP 45N RANGE 11E 26 20.3%


EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION MCHENRY COUNTY FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
Number To Vote For: 3
Completed Precincts: 7 of 7
Vote Count Percentage
Susan M. Herely TOWNSHIP 46N RANGE 6E CHEMUNG 510 100.0%


ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 3
Completed Precincts: 62 of 62
Vote Count Percentage
Donna Smith 2,898 22.3%
Veronica Noland 2,801 21.6%
Frank Napolitano 2,345 18.1%
Linda D. Campos-Moreira 1,900 14.6%
Gary Percy 1,813 14.0%
Andrew Giggey 1,218 9.4%


BATAVIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 101 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 4
Completed Precincts: 26 of 26
Vote Count Percentage
Jason Stoops 1,331 16.2%
Jonathan E. Gaspar 1,225 14.9%
Tina Bleakley 1,219 14.9%
Susan G. Locke 1,152 14.1%
Jim Karner 1,128 13.8%
Michael Papka 1,125 13.7%
Garrick C. Grizaffi 1,019 12.4%


YORKVILLE CUSD 115
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0%


YORKVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT 115 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 2
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Laura Allen TOWNSHIP 37N RANGE 7E BRISTOL 38 41.8%
Dean Fisher TOWNSHIP 37N RANGE 7E BRISTOL 27 29.7%
Robert W. Brenart TOWNSHIP 37N RANGE 7E BRISTOL 26 28.6%


2 Board members shall be elected from the remaining congressional townships
Number To Vote For: 2
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
David D. Dockstader TOWNSHIP 36N RANGE 7E KENDALL 45 100.0%


AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 3
Completed Precincts: 19 of 19
Vote Count Percentage
Valarie Brown Dykstra 743 19.8%
Neal Ormond 743 19.8%
Mark Bradford 546 14.6%
Robert Patterson 544 14.5%
George R. Dyche 522 13.9%
Jonathan J. Wood 395 10.5%
William Passalaqua 255 6.8%


AURORA EAST SCHOOL DIST 131 FOR MEMBERS OF THE EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL UNEXPIRED 2-YR TERM
Number To Vote For: 2
Completed Precincts: 7 of 7
Vote Count Percentage
Marcella J. Duermit 196 30.5%
Mary Louise Peryea 188 29.2%
Stella L. Gonzalez 171 26.6%
Ignacio "Nacho" Cervantes 88 13.7%


AURORA EAST SCHOOL DISTRICT 131 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 3
Completed Precincts: 7 of 7
Vote Count Percentage
Richard R. Leonard 287 29.7%
Kirsten Strand 259 26.8%
Annette M. Johnson 216 22.4%
Zachary Montroy 204 21.1%


CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL DISTRICT 158 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 4
Completed Precincts: 7 of 7
Vote Count Percentage
Michael J. Fleck 562 26.1%
Paul A. Troy 537 24.9%
Kimberly J. Skaja 533 24.8%
Donald J. Drzal 521 24.2%


BARRINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 220 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 4
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Penelope "Penny" Kazmier 48 21.8%
Wendy Farley 46 20.9%
Sandra Ficke-Bradford 35 15.9%
Jerry Keaton 34 15.5%
Christopher Geier 31 14.1%
Sophia Chen-deVries 26 11.8%


CUSD 300
Completed Precincts: 43 of 43
Vote Count Percentage
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0%


COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 3
Completed Precincts: 43 of 43
Vote Count Percentage
David A. Alessio TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 8E DUNDEE 2,402 35.3%
Anne B. Miller TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 2,239 32.9%
Kathleen P. Burley TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN 2,158 31.7%


CENTRAL CUSD 301
Completed Precincts: 15 of 15
Vote Count Percentage
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0%


CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 301 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 3
Completed Precincts: 15 of 15
Vote Count Percentage
Jeff Kellenberger TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 7E PLATO 1,124 29.4%
Maggie Perry TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 6E BURLINGTON 872 22.8%
Duane R. Schmidt TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 6E BURLINGTON 777 20.3%
Jeffrey Gorman TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 7E CAMPTON 565 14.8%
Rick Pryor TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 7E PLATO 482 12.6%


KANELAND CUSD 302
Completed Precincts: 15 of 15
Vote Count Percentage
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0%


KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 3
Completed Precincts: 15 of 15
Vote Count Percentage
Cheryl Krauspe TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 7E CAMPTON 1,707 52.8%
Pedro Rivas TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 7E BLACKBERRY 1,462 45.2%
Veronica Bruhl (W) 65 2.0%


GENEVA SCHOOL DISTRICT 304 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 4
Completed Precincts: 24 of 24
Vote Count Percentage
Mark Grosso 2,455 19.0%
David Joseph Lamb 1,916 14.8%
Leslie N. Juby 1,609 12.5%
William R. Wilson 1,519 11.8%
Daniel J. Garrett 1,501 11.6%
Jeffrey K. DiOrio 1,408 10.9%
Fred A. Dresser 1,374 10.6%
Robert L. Cabeen 1,126 8.7%


ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 4
Completed Precincts: 43 of 43
Vote Count Percentage
Corinne M. Pierog 2,961 16.8%
Edward McNally 2,775 15.8%
Steven L. Spurling 2,671 15.2%
James Gaffney 2,416 13.7%
Nancy A. Muzzey 2,086 11.9%
James P. Conro 1,961 11.2%
Richard A. Leidig, Jr. 1,357 7.7%
Michael A. Vyzral 1,356 7.7%


OSWEGO SCHOOL DISTRICT 308 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 4
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Danielle Paul INCORPORATED 0 0.0%
Eve Renee Powers INCORPORATED 0 0.0%
Matthew Bauman INCORPORATED 0 0.0%
Bradley Schulz INCORPORATED 0 0.0%
Michael G. McDowell UNINCORPORATED 0 0.0%
Gregory G. O'Neil UNINCORPORATED 0 0.0%


SYCAMORE CUSD 427
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0%


SYCAMORE SCHOOL DISTRICT 427 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 4
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Diane M. Tyrrell TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 5E CORTLAND 9 36.0%
Donald Clayberg TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 5E SYCAMORE 9 36.0%
Jim Dombek TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 4E MAYFIELD 7 28.0%


HINCKLEY-BIG ROCK CUSD 429
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
No Candidate Filed 0 0.0%


HINCKLEY-BIG ROCK DISTRICT 429 FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 4
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Melissa Oeters TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 6E BIG ROCK 60 37.3%
Debra A. Winkle TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 5E SQUAW GROVE 52 32.3%
Thomas Mullis TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 5E PIERCE 49 30.4%


ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
Completed Precincts: 148 of 148
Vote Count Percentage
Art Sauceda 7,189 57.1%
Nadia Blanc Daley 5,394 42.9%


ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 2
Completed Precincts: 148 of 148
Vote Count Percentage
Clare M. Ollayos 7,892 32.9%
Angela J. Causey 6,592 27.5%
Rise D. Jones 6,119 25.5%
Elias A. Palacios 3,392 14.1%


HARPER COMMUNITY COLLEGE 512 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 2
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Laurie Stone 56 53.8%
Gregory Dowell 48 46.2%


KISHWAUKEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 523 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 2
Completed Precincts: 2 of 2
Vote Count Percentage
Kathleen M. Spears 11 55.0%
Kathleen "Kathy" Watkins 7 35.0%
Ferald Bryan 2 10.0%


MC HENRY COUNTY COLLEGE 528 FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 3
Completed Precincts: 7 of 7
Vote Count Percentage
Molly Walsh 269 16.8%
Carol Larson 252 15.8%
Barbara Walters 207 13.0%
Chris Jenner 194 12.1%
Thomas Wilbeck 182 11.4%
Mike Smith 159 9.9%
William Scott Alford 140 8.8%
Erik Sivertsen 103 6.4%
Arne Waltmire 92 5.8%


WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516 FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 2
Completed Precincts: 76 of 76
Vote Count Percentage
Richard Bodie 4,139 27.9%
L. Michael Konen 4,045 27.3%
Richard "Shorty" Dickson 2,961 20.0%
Emmett Bonfield 2,739 18.5%
Issac Count De Money Wilson 941 6.3%


ALGONQUIN LAKE IN THE HILLS FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 2
Completed Precincts: 7 of 7
Vote Count Percentage
Joseph Saunders 68 29.4%
Rick Naatz 66 28.6%
Natalie Littlefield 49 21.2%
Bruce Toussaint 48 20.8%


ALGONQUIN LAKE IN THE HILLS FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
Completed Precincts: 7 of 7
Vote Count Percentage
Tim Moss 80 70.8%
Virgil Corless 33 29.2%


CARPENTERSVILLE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
Completed Precincts: 8 of 8
Vote Count Percentage
Jonathan E. Radke (I) 125 100.0%


EAST DUNDEE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
Completed Precincts: 4 of 4
Vote Count Percentage
John Bonkoski 431 100.0%


ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
Completed Precincts: 17 of 17
Vote Count Percentage
James Childress 572 53.7%
Stephen C. Fuller 493 46.3%


FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES
Number To Vote For: 5
Completed Precincts: 22 of 22
Vote Count Percentage
Charles Dunham 738 20.7%
Robert Handley 728 20.5%
Terry Jeglum 716 20.1%
John Gamboa 712 20.0%
James Gaffney 655 18.4%
Craig Conn (W) 9 0.3%


HAMPSHIRE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 2
Completed Precincts: 4 of 4
Vote Count Percentage
Steven L. Gustafson (I) 547 45.9%
Robert "Bob" Parise (I) 424 35.6%
Jim Dunbar (I) 220 18.5%


HUNTLEY FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
Completed Precincts: 8 of 8
Vote Count Percentage
Fred Olson 734 100.0%


NORTH AURORA FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 2
Completed Precincts: 11 of 11
Vote Count Percentage
Richard Brackett (I) 654 50.8%
Alfred Coppes (I) 634 49.2%


SUGAR GROVE FIRE DISTRICT FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
Number To Vote For: 2
Completed Precincts: 7 of 7
Vote Count Percentage
David E. Linden 852 35.7%
Cheryl A. Wojciechowski 784 32.9%
John J. Guddendorf, Jr. 750 31.4%


VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE ADVISORY PUBLIC QUESTION ON VIDEO GAMING
Completed Precincts: 7 of 7
Vote Count Percentage
Yes 633 51.8%
No 589 48.2%


BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP ROAD DISTRICT PROPOSITION TO INCREASE THE LIMITING RATE
Completed Precincts: 6 of 6
Vote Count Percentage
Yes 300 32.5%
No 623 67.5%


OSWEGO SCHOOL DISTRICT 308 PROPOSITION
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Yes 0 0.0%
No 0 0.0%


VILLAGE OF BARTLETT ELECTRIC AGGREGATION
Completed Precincts: 1 of 1
Vote Count Percentage
Yes 0 0.0%
No 0 0.0%